Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:15:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:15:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1723327-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1987874-0

12970/Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
ஜெய்ப்பூர் - கோயம்புத்தூர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     जयपुर - कोयम्बत्तूर एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (11:17AM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (10:14) by Keep Calm and do Railfanning^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction is 313 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 25m    37 halts    Distance: 2680 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
  T    
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

37 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction» -19:35+0310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapura 19:42+1619:44+172m117.470403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX↵¶ 21:30+2021:40+3010m21131.892265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 22:50+4423:00+4410m21239.773256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.2
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 23:59+2400:02+223m11311.989359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.1
#6/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 00:21+2300:23+222m12340.183383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#7/==/SGZShamgarhX 00:47+2600:49+252m12373.382465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.7
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 01:27+2601:29+252m12425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.1
#9/==/NADNagda JunctionO 02:25+2202:50+3625m--2465.156469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:50+2004:00+1910m--2520.684492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.1
#11/==/BCHBerchha 04:43+2504:45+242m12580.778490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.1
#12/==/SJPShujalpur 05:18+2605:20+252m--2623.876455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#13/==/SEHSehore 05:53+2205:55+212m22665.535502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.3
#14/==/BIHBairagarhX 06:43-306:45+32m22693.831524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction 07:05+1307:10+185m--2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 07:20+2407:22+262m42710.348496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.6
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction 09:10+609:15+95m--2795.962328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44106.9
#18/==/BZUBetul 10:59+2011:01+222m12902.974643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.4
#19/==/PARPandhurna 12:11+2612:13+262m--2989.364478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4143.5
#20/==/KATLKatolX 12:54+2312:56+232m--21032.857421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 14:00+1014:10+1510m221093.874315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#22/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 15:12+2815:14+302m--21170.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#23/==/HGTHinganghat 15:38+3115:40+322m--21203.275229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.4
#24/==/CDChandrapur 16:48+2916:50+292m--21288.516194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 17:40+417:55+615m--21302.297185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 18:38+3218:40+312m221372.175184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4758.4
#27/==/MCIManchiryalX 19:27+3419:29+362m221430.561159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal 21:23+3921:28+415m121545.444271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42207.8
#29/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 02:10+802:20+1010m--31753.28626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59255.3
#30/==/NLRNelloreX 05:19+2105:21+212m332008.52721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.5
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction 06:45-406:50+05m132047.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:55137.7
#32/==/MASChennai CentralX 09:45-110:10+525m232184.7788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.6
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 11:03+2511:05+252m--32253.37692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 11:53+2511:55+252m132314.361215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.5
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 13:18+1513:20+152m--32398.880404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#36/==/SASalem JunctionX 14:50+2714:55+255m--32519.260282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.6
#37/==/EDErode Junction 15:55+2616:00+265m232578.970174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#38/==/TUPTiruppur 16:43+2816:45+282m132629.140306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.5
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction• 18:00+6-332679.6-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site