Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:02:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:02:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1723327-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1987874-0

12970/Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
ஜெய்ப்பூர் - கோயம்புத்தூர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     जयपुर - कोयम्बत्तूर एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (11:17AM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (14:28) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction is 315 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 25m    39 halts    Distance: 2679 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

39 halts. 413 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction» -19:35+1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapura 19:42+1219:44+122m117.470403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX↵¶ 21:30+3621:40+4710m21131.892265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 22:50+1:0023:00+1:0010m21239.773256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.2
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 23:59+5600:02+553m11311.989359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.1
#6/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 00:21+5600:23+562m12340.183383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#7/==/SGZShamgarhX 00:47+5600:49+562m12373.382465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.7
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 01:27+2701:29+272m12425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.1
#9/==/NADNagda JunctionO 02:25+3702:50+4325m--2465.156469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:50+3404:00+3410m--2520.684493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.1
#11/==/BCHBerchha 04:43+3804:45+372m12580.778490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.1
#12/==/SJPShujalpur 05:18+3405:20+342m--2623.8109455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2341.7
#13/==/SEHSehore 05:43+4805:45+472m22665.529502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.4
#14/==/BIHBairagarhX 06:43+1506:45+212m22693.831524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction 07:05+4507:10+535m--2704.137497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 07:20+5907:22+1:012m--2710.348496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.7
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction 09:10+1:0209:15+1:075m--2796.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.5
#18/==/DHQDharakhohX 10:38+1:1810:39+1:171m--2881.464477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri 10:51+1:0510:52+1:041m--2894.269642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetul 10:59+1:2211:01+1:242m12902.274643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.4
#21/==/PARPandhurna 12:11+1:3212:13+1:322m--2988.764478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4143.5
#22/==/KATLKatolX 12:54+1:2312:56+1:232m--21032.257421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 14:00+1:2114:10+1:2410m221093.274315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#24/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 15:12+1:3315:14+1:332m--21169.483279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#25/==/HGTHinganghat 15:38+1:3415:40+1:352m--21202.575229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.4
#26/==/CDChandrapur 16:48+1:2416:50+1:242m--21287.916194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.7
#27/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 17:40+5317:55+5215m--21301.697185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 18:38+1:2518:40+1:242m221371.575184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4758.4
#29/==/MCIManchiryalX 19:27+1:2819:29+1:282m221429.861159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#30/==/WLWarangal 21:23+1:3621:28+1:355m121544.844271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42207.8
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 02:10+3802:20+4110m--31752.68626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59255.3
#32/==/NLRNelloreX 05:19+5005:21+492m332007.92721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.5
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction 06:45+2406:50+255m132046.44718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:55137.7
#34/==/MASChennai CentralX 09:45+1610:10+1925m232184.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.6
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 11:03+3511:05+352m--32252.77692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 11:53+4111:55+412m132313.661215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.5
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 13:18+2913:20+292m--32398.180404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#38/==/SASalem JunctionX 14:50+4414:55+575m--32518.360283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#39/==/EDErode Junction 15:55+1:0916:00+1:105m232577.970174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#40/==/TUPTiruppur 16:43+1:1116:45+1:112m132628.140306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.5
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction• 18:00+49-332678.6-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site