Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:41:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:41:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

09643/Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T) URS Special
     जयपुर - मुंबई बांद्रा (टी) उर्स स्पेशल

JP/Jaipur Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last run over
Wed May 22, 2013 (10:31AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 22h 30m    21 halts    Distance: 1108 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# --
 M     
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

21 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction» -23:30---10.072436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:28105.9
#2%==%KSGKishangarh 00:58-01:00-2m--2105.973446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3%==%MDMadar Junction 01:18-01:20-2m--2127.928 NWRAjmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#4%==%AIIAjmer Junction 01:35-01:45-10m--2134.844 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.4
#5!%%!%DOZDaurai 01:55-01:57-2m--2142.281458mNWR305003, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3344.8
#6!%%!%BERBeawar 02:30-02:32-2m--2187.063445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2387.8
#7%==%MJMarwar Junction 03:55-03:57-2m--2274.859267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0866.5
#8!%%!%FAFalna 05:05-05:07-2m--2341.358282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4398.9
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road 06:50-07:00-10m--2440.237264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.6
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 08:25-08:27-2m--2492.861216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#11%--%CHPChhapi 08:43-08:45-2m--2509.047168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1713.2
#12%--%SIDSiddhpur 09:02-09:04-2m--2522.233135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0435.4
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction 10:08-10:10-2m--2557.630 WRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:2069.3
#14/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction 12:30-12:50-20m--2626.95551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5045.6
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction 13:40-13:42-2m--2672.56238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction 14:00-14:02-2m--2691.045 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4835.8
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction 14:50-14:55-5m--2726.78537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5070.5
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction 15:45-15:47-2m--2797.35620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0359.2
#19/==/STSurat 16:50-16:55-5m--2856.47518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5568.6
#20/==/BLValsad 17:50-17:52-2m--2925.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2126.2
#21/==/VAPIVapi 18:13-18:15-2m--2951.34627mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations03:02138.7
#22/==/BVIBorivali 21:17-21:20-3m--21089.92818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4018.4
#23/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 22:00----21108.3-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site