Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:52:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:52:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

09709/Jaipur- Pune Special
     जयपुर पुणे स्पेशल

JP/Jaipur Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Dec 01, 2014 (01:37PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 PC
  1
EOG
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Pune Junction is 49 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 15m    13 halts    Distance: 1292 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# --
S      
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
PUNE/Pune Junction 

13 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction» -09:15---10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapura 09:22-09:24-2m--17.488403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.6
#3|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 10:04-10:06-2m--166.050314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1965.8
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 11:25-11:40-15m--1131.892265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction 12:50-13:00-10m--1239.779256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.2
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 13:55-13:57-2m--1311.944359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations04:23194.6
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction 18:20-18:30-10m--1506.585495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:20113.6
#8/==/DHDDahod 19:50-19:52-2m--1620.151314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:53146.9
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction 22:45-22:55-10m--1767.04937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:40129.7
#10/==/STSurat 01:35-01:40-5m--2896.76918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2294.9
#11/==/VAPIVapi 03:02-03:04-2m--2991.64727mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:36121.1
#12/==/BSRVasai Road 05:40-05:50-10m--21112.7366mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.6
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction 07:00-07:03-3m--21154.35210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2574.3
#14/==/LNLLonavala 08:28-08:30-2m--21228.632623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:0063.7
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction• 10:30----21292.3-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site