Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 07:13:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 07:13:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
." Temporary Augmentation of 1 SL coach on 8/2/14 Wed Feb 05, 2014 (06:46PM)"
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (01:33AM)

09736⇒19713/Jaipur - Secunderabad Express

Dec 31 2014 (9:40AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-SE1-PC-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-A1-A2-HA1-GEN-SLR=24 coach
RSA - Rake Sharing
12976 JP-MYS EXP
Inaugural Run
Sat May 25, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BGKT WDP-4/4B.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
SE1
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 25m    29 halts    Distance: 1737 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
      S
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

29 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JPJaipur Junction»  -21:05+1410.064434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
2|--|DPADurgapuraX  21:12+1321:14+152m--17.484400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
3|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  21:56+2021:58+202m--166.159315mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX23:05+1923:15+3710m21131.792266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5/==/KOTAKota Junction  00:25+4400:35+4410m22239.568256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
6/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  01:38+5801:40+572m--2310.868358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
7/==/NADNagda Junction03:55+4504:20+4725m--2464.756468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/UJNUjjain Junction  05:20+3605:30+4410m--2520.383492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/BCHBerchha  06:15+1:0606:17+1:062m--2582.274490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/SJPShujalpur  06:52+1:1506:54+1:142m--2625.374453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/SEHSehoreX  07:28+1:2307:30+1:232m22666.919500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  09:30+3509:35+485m12705.638497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  09:45+5009:47+542m--2711.939496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/ETItarsi Junction  12:00+512:10+510m52797.362329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BZUBetulX  13:53+4913:55+502m12903.647644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/AMLAAmla Junction  14:24+4614:26+482m--2926.560733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  15:48+4115:50+422m--21008.553411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
18/--/CNDBChandur Bazar  17:35+2117:37+242m121101.966368mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
19/--/NAVINew Amravati  18:12+5518:15+543m121140.223334mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
20/--/BDBadnera JunctionX  18:32+4018:35+463m121146.676335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
21/==/MZRMurtizapur  19:08+4819:10+482m--21188.464303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
22/==/AKAkola Junction19:45+4020:10+3125m321225.674284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
23|--|WHMWashim  21:14+1:0621:15+1:061m--21304.868549mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
24|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  21:59+1:1022:00+1:121m--21354.754463mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
25|--|PAUPurna Junction23:30+4823:40+1:0810m--21435.441384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
26|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  00:25+3700:30+375m131466.025366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
27|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX  01:23+3201:25+452m--31488.348378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
28|--|NZBNizamabadX  03:15+3303:20+355m--31576.569384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
29|--|KMCKamareddi  04:05+3304:06+341m--31628.345526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
30|--|MEDMedchalX  05:55+1905:56+271m--31709.618600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
31|--|SCSecunderabad Junction•  07:30+16---31737.1-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site