Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 23:00:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 23:00:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

09736⇒19713/Jaipur - Secunderabad Express
జైపూర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     जयपुर - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat May 25, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (03:44PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (2:35PM) by awes khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12975/12976 and 19713/19714
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
  AK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 334 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 25m    31 halts    Distance: 1734 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
      S
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

31 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction»  -21:05+6410.0111436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:047.4
#2|--|DPADurgapuraX  21:09+1721:14+185m117.484403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4258.6
#3|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  21:56+1821:58+182m0166.066314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0065.8
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX22:58+2223:15+3017m21131.886265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction  00:30+4000:35+455m22239.768256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0472.2
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  01:39+3801:40+381m12311.968359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#7/==/NADNagda Junction03:55+1404:20+2225m02465.161469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#8/==/UJNUjjain Junction  05:15+1605:25+2310m02520.684493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.1
#9/==/BCHBerchha  06:08+3906:10+382m02580.768490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.1
#10/==/SJPShujalpur  06:48+3506:50+342m02623.876455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#11/==/SEHSehoreX  07:23+3707:25+372m22665.519502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:0538.6
#12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  09:30+1609:35+255m42704.137497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  09:45+3109:47+322m22710.339496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1385.7
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction  12:00-212:10+710m32796.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2285.5
#15/==/DHQDharakhohX13:32+1113:33+241m--2881.464477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#16/==/MJYMaramjhiri13:45+4013:46+391m02894.269642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17/==/BZUBetulX  13:53+2213:55+242m12902.248643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.1
#18/==/AMLAAmla Junction  14:24+1814:26+222m12925.360733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2281.6
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  15:48+1315:50+142m221006.957411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4095.5
#20%--%CNDBChandur Bazar  17:30-417:32+62m121102.463367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3536.7
#21/--/NAVINew Amravati  18:07+918:10+93m121139.217334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:226.3
#22/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  18:32+918:35+113m121145.589335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  19:03+1719:05+192m021187.250300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4537.2
#24/==/AKAkola Junction19:50+620:00+2110m321224.464284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.1
#25|--|WHMWashim  21:14+2921:15+301m121303.665555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4447.9
#26|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  21:59+2922:00+301m121351.554466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3080.5
#27|--|PAUPurna Junction23:30+1323:40+3510m021432.041383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.4
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  00:25+2300:30+255m131462.425367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5322.4
#29!==!MUEMudkhed JunctionX  01:23+201:25+92m031484.848378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5088.3
#30|--|NZBNizamabad JunctionX  03:15+2303:20+265m031573.169385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#31|--|KMCKamareddi  04:05+2904:06+301m031625.245524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:4981.1
#32!==!MEDMedchalX  05:55+505:56+251m031706.318601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3427.6
#33/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  07:30+3-031733.9-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site