Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:13:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:13:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325928-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2164659-0

12992/Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express
     जयपुर- उदयपुर सिटी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> UDZ/Udaipur City

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Samosa,cold drinks, veg cuttlets
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Temporary augmentation of one General Class till 31.05.17 2.Temporary augmentation of one AC CHAIR CAR coach till 30.04.17 ;
Sat Apr 29, 2017 (09:07AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (19:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Single Rake.
Rating: 3.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 C1
  7
 B1
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City is 6 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 435 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 

13 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction» -14:00+8110.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#2%==%FLPhulera Junction 14:40+1314:42+132m4154.683388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#3%==%KSGKishangarhX 15:19+1415:21+132m11105.939446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4428.9
#4%==%AIIAjmer JunctionO 16:05+1816:10+205m41134.863480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.2
#5%--%NSDNasirabad 16:32+2516:34+252m11158.084426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3041.8
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar 17:04+2817:06+282m11199.830403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7%--%GBPGulabpura 17:12-17:14-2m11202.888400mNWR311021, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.8
#8%--%MDLMandal 17:50+3317:52+332m11255.661429mNWR311403, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#9%--%BHLBhilwara 18:03+3118:06+303m11266.855426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5954.2
#10%==%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 19:05+1519:25+1620m--1321.068403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#11%--%KINKapasan 19:56+2119:58+202m11356.073 NWRKapasan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#12%--%FANFatehnagar 20:17+1920:19+182m11379.161494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#13%--%MVJMavli JunctionX 20:32+1720:34+162m--1392.466501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.3
#14%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 21:09+1621:11+162m11430.713566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:194.1
#15!--!UDZUdaipur City• 21:30+10-21434.9-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site