Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:26:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:26:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325928-0
Entry# 2164659-0

12992/Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express
     जयपुर- उदयपुर सिटी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> UDZ/Udaipur City

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Samosa,cold drinks, veg cuttlets
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one CHAIR CAR and one 3AC coach w.e.f. 01.02.17 to 28.02.17 ; CC is -- C1-CE1-B1-BE1-D1--.
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (11:10PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (19:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Single Rake.
Rating: 3.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 C1
  7
 B1
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City is 6 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 435 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 

13 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction» -14:00+11110.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#2%==%FLPhulera Junction 14:40+1414:42+142m4154.683388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#3%==%KSGKishangarhX 15:19+1615:21+152m11105.939446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4428.9
#4%--%AIIAjmer JunctionO 16:05+2216:10+235m41134.863480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.1
#5%--%NSDNasirabad 16:32+2816:34+282m--1157.984426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3041.8
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar 17:04+3717:06+382m--1199.730403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7%--%GBPGulabpura 17:12-17:14-2m11202.788400mNWRGulabpura, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.8
#8%--%MDLMandal 17:50+4017:52+402m11255.561429mNWRMandal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#9%--%BHLBhilwara 18:03+3918:06+383m--1266.755426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5954.1
#10%==%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 19:05+2219:25+2220m--1320.868404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#11%--%KINKapasan 19:56+2319:58+222m11355.873459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#12%--%FANFatehnagar 20:17+2020:19+192m--1379.061494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#13%--%MVJMavli JunctionX 20:32+1720:34+172m--1392.266501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.3
#14%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 21:09+1521:11+152m11430.513566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:194.1
#15!--!UDZUdaipur City• 21:30+9-21434.7-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site