Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:18:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:18:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14060/Jaisalmer-Delhi Express
     जैसलमेर-दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस

JSM/Jaisalmer --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Entry# 194264 author:vishal gupta arrive at jaislamer station 17:15 PM from 1 july 2011 train number changed from 1 july 2011 new train...
more...
number is 14660
Tue Jun 28, 2011 (08:14AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaisalmer and Old Delhi Junction is 138 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 55m    35 halts    Distance: 917 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JSM/Jaisalmer 
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

35 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JSMJaisalmer» -17:15---10.084223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4562.7
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi 18:00-18:02-2m1162.778198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3038.9
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat 18:32-18:34-2m--1101.627244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#4|--|POKPokaran 18:43-19:08-25m11105.745224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#5|--|RDRARamdevra 19:22-19:24-2m--1116.170226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4046.6
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction 20:04-20:09-5m--1162.778233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2228.5
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat 20:31-20:33-2m--1191.277289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3443.8
#8|--|OSNOsiyan 21:07-21:09-2m11235.072331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2631.3
#9|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya 21:35-21:37-2m11266.331251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0332.9
#10|==|JUJodhpur Junction 22:40-23:20-40m11299.224241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#11|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 23:25-23:27-2m--1301.287237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5681.1
#12|--|GOTNGotan 00:23-00:25-2m--2382.360324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 00:45-00:50-5m--2402.188322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#14|--|DNADegana Junction 01:20-01:22-2m--2446.185340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3143.7
#15|--|MKNMakrana Junction 01:53-01:55-2m--2489.832426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5629.6
#16|--|NACNawa City 02:51-02:53-2m--2519.430390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1035.2
#17|--|FLPhulera Junction 04:03-04:05-2m--2554.677388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#18%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 04:19-04:21-2m--2572.576378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2936.7
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction 04:50-05:00-10m--2609.240436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#20%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 05:08-05:10-2m--2614.789424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3856.1
#21%==%DODausa 05:48-05:50-2m22670.882334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2128.7
#22%==%BKIBandikui Junction 06:11-06:13-2m--2699.447283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.7
#23!%%!%BUBaswa 06:29-06:31-2m--2712.180288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#24!%%!%RHGRajgarh 06:40-06:42-2m--2724.278298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#25!%%!%MKHMalakhera 06:55-06:57-2m12741.082264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1419.1
#26!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction 07:11-07:13-2m--2760.185271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1926.9
#27/==/KRHKhairthal 07:32-07:34-2m--2787.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#28/==/HSIHarsauli 07:40-07:42-2m--2795.198287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1524.5
#29/==/BWLBawal 07:57-07:59-2m--2819.512266mNWRBawal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations01:1415.4
#30/==/RERewari Junction 09:13-09:15-2m--2834.971246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road 09:33-09:35-2m--2856.280228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction 09:50-09:52-2m--2876.366221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#33%==%GGNGurgaon 10:01-10:03-2m--2886.267219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#34%==%PMPalam 10:15-10:17-2m--2899.537221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.7
#35/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 10:23-10:25-2m--2903.328219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:219.8
#36/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 10:46-10:48-2m--2913.112223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.2
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 11:10----2917.3-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site