Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:07:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:07:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

09710/Jaisalmer -Jaipur Special
     जैसलमेर -Jaipur स्पेशल

JSM/Jaisalmer --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
09710 Jaisalmer Jaipur Special will depart Jaisalmer at 23.05 hrs on 28th , 30th December , 1st and 3rd January and reach Jaipur at...
more...
11.05 hrs the next day
Thu Dec 26, 2013 (08:24PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
  JU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaisalmer and Jaipur Junction is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 602 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# --
 M W FS
JSM/Jaisalmer 
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# --
S T T S
JP/Jaipur Junction 

15 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JSMJaisalmer» -23:05---10.084223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4562.7
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi 23:50-23:52-2m1162.775198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3138.9
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat 00:23-00:25-2m--2101.645244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.5
#4|--|RDRARamdevra 00:35-00:38-3m--2109.139226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1246.6
#5|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction 01:50-01:55-5m--2155.776233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5772.3
#6|--|OSNOsiyan 02:52-02:54-2m12228.0134331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1431.4
#7|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya 03:08-03:10-2m12259.425251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:2032.8
#8|==|JUJodhpur Junction 04:30-05:00-30m--2292.217241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#9|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 05:07-05:09-2m--2294.270237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0981.1
#10|--|GOTNGotan 06:18-06:20-2m--2375.360324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#11|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 06:40-06:45-5m--2395.275322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#12|--|DNADegana Junction 07:20-07:23-3m--2439.246340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5743.7
#13|--|MKNMakrana Junction 08:20-08:23-3m--2482.960426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#14|--|KMNCKuchaman City 08:37-08:39-2m12496.843405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1150.9
#15|--|FLPhulera Junction 09:50-09:52-2m--2547.776388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3645.8
#16%==%KKUKanakpura 10:28-10:30-2m--2593.515429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:358.8
#17%==%JPJaipur Junction• 11:05----2602.3-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.