Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:25:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:25:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58010/Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
ଯାଜପୁର କେନ୍ଦୁଝର ରୋଡ଼ - ଖଡ଼ଗପୁର ପାସେଞ୍ଜର / জাজপুর কেন্দুঝর রোড - খড়গপুর প্যাসেঞ্জার     जाजपुर केन्दुझर रोड - खड़गपुर पैसेंजर

JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road --> KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Nov 18, 2016 (09:35PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:57) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jajpur Keonjhar Road and Kharagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 25m    34 halts    Distance: 222 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road 
Arrives @ 11:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

34 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Jajpur Keonjhar Road and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road» -05:45+3--10.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#2/==/KRIHKorai HaltX 05:51+405:52+41m--14.96930mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#3/==/BTVBaitarani Road 05:58+505:59+51m--111.96527mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#4/==/DLPTDulakhapatna 06:04-06:05-1m--117.34828mECoROdisha 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5/==/MZZManjuri Road 06:10+506:11+51m--121.36927mECoROdisha 756121, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#6/==/KEDKenduapadaX 06:17+506:18+61m--128.25722mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#7/==/KPLDKapali RoadX 06:23-06:24-1m--132.95221mECoRDist - Bhadrak 756112, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#8/==/BUDRBaudpurX 06:29+506:30+51m--137.23921mECoROdisha 756113, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#9/==/BHCBhadrak 06:40+406:45+45m--143.66722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:077.8
#10/==/RNTLRanitalX 06:52+1506:54+152m--151.55521mSERDist - Bhadrak 756111, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#11/==/MKOMarkona 07:01+1307:02+141m--157.94517mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#12/==/SZZSabiraX 07:10-07:12-2m--164.07414mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#13/==/SOROSoro 07:19+1407:20+171m3172.65817mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#14/==/BNBRBahanaga BazarX 07:29+1707:30+171m--181.34419mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#15/==/PNPNPanpana 07:36-07:37-1m--185.76015mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16/==/KHFKhantapara 07:42+1407:43+171m--190.75715mSERKhantapara, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#17/==/NGRDNilgiri RoadXO 07:48+1707:50+162m--195.45313mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#18/==/BLSBalasore 08:02+1608:07+185m41106.17420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#19/==/TKPLTikirapal Halt 08:11-08:12-1m--1111.1587mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#20/==/HIPHaldipadaX 08:19+1908:20+221m--1117.8469mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#21/==/ROPRupsa JunctionX 08:28+2108:29+221m--1123.94612mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#22/==/NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road 08:36-08:37-1m--1129.35511mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#23|--|BTSBasta 08:42+2508:43+261m--1133.94615mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#24/==/ARDAmarda RoadX 08:50+2008:51+211m--1139.34812mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#25|--|RGTRajghat Halt 08:59-09:00-1m--1145.7-12mSERRajghat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:027.6
#26|--|JERJaleswar 09:02+2509:04+292m11153.43016mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:126.1
#27|--|LXDLakshannath Road 09:16+2509:17+261m--1159.45116mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#28/==/AGVAngua 09:24-09:25-1m--1165.46518mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#29|--|DNTDantan 09:29+2709:32+303m--1169.77322mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#30/==/NSINekurseniX 09:39+3509:41+372m--1178.36924mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31/==/BLDABelda 09:48+3609:50+402m--1186.36024mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32/==/VKDBakhrabadX 09:56+5909:58+1:012m--1192.36415mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#33|--|NYANarayangarhX 10:04+2710:06+272m--1198.88323mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#34/==/BPEBenapur 10:14+5110:16+572m--1209.88035mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#35|--|HIJHijliO 10:22+1:2710:24+1:272m11217.8548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:463.8
#36%==%KGPKharagpur Junction• 11:10+9---1221.6-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site