Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:27:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:27:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58010/Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
ଯାଜପୁର କେନ୍ଦୁଝର ରୋଡ଼ - ଖଡ଼ଗପୁର ପାସେଞ୍ଜର / জাজপুর কেন্দুঝর রোড - খড়গপুর প্যাসেঞ্জার     जाजपुर केन्दुझर रोड - खड़गपुर पैसेंजर

JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road --> KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Nov 18, 2016 (09:35PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:57) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jajpur Keonjhar Road and Kharagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 25m    34 halts    Distance: 222 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road 
Arrives @ 11:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

34 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Jajpur Keonjhar Road and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road» -05:45+2--10.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#2/==/KRIHKorai HaltX 05:51+305:52+31m--14.96929mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#3/==/BTVBaitarani Road 05:58+405:59+41m--111.96527mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#4/==/DLPTDulakhapatna 06:04-06:05-1m--117.34827mECoROdisha 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5/==/MZZManjuri Road 06:10+306:11+31m--121.36927mECoROdisha 756121, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#6/==/KEDKenduapadaX 06:17+406:18+41m--128.25722mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#7/==/KPLDKapali RoadX 06:23-06:24-1m--132.95220mECoRDist - Bhadrak 756112, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#8/==/BUDRBaudpurX 06:29+306:30+31m--137.23921mECoROdisha 756113, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#9/==/BHCBhadrak 06:40+206:45+25m--143.76722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:077.8
#10/==/RNTLRanitalX 06:52+1106:54+112m--151.55522mSERDist - Bhadrak 756111, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#11/==/MKOMarkona 07:01+1207:02+131m--157.94517mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#12/==/SZZSabiraX 07:10-07:12-2m--164.07414mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#13/==/SOROSoro 07:19+1107:20+141m3172.65818mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#14/==/BNBRBahanaga BazarX 07:29+1207:30+131m--181.34419mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#15/==/PNPNPanpana 07:36-07:37-1m--185.76015mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16/==/KHFKhantapara 07:42+1207:43+151m--190.75716mSERKhantapara, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#17/==/NGRDNilgiri RoadXO 07:48+1707:50+162m--195.45313mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#18/==/BLSBalasore 08:02+1608:07+175m41106.17420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#19/==/TKPLTikirapal Halt 08:11-08:12-1m--1111.1588mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#20/==/HIPHaldipadaX 08:19+1908:20+211m--1117.8469mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#21/==/ROPRupsa JunctionX 08:28+2008:29+221m--1123.94612mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#22/==/NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road 08:36+008:37+01m--1129.35710mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#23/==/BTSBasta 08:42+1908:43+211m--1134.14615mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#24/==/ARDAmarda RoadX 08:50+1908:51+201m--1139.44812mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#25/==/RGTRajghat Halt 08:59-09:00-1m--1145.9-12mSERRajghat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:027.7
#26/==/JERJaleswar 09:02+2709:04+322m11153.63116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:126.1
#27/==/LXDLakshannath Road 09:16+2609:17+271m--1159.75117mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/AGVAngua 09:24-09:25-1m--1165.76617mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#29/==/DNTDantan 09:29+2809:32+293m--1170.17322mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#30/==/NSINekurseniX 09:39+2709:41+282m--1178.76924mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31/==/BLDABelda 09:48+2709:50+282m--1186.76024mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32/==/VKDBakhrabadX 09:56+2809:58+272m--1192.76515mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#33/==/NYANarayangarhX 10:04+2910:06+292m--1199.28323mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#34/==/BPEBenapur 10:14+2710:16+262m--1210.28135mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#35%==%HIJHijliO 10:22+2610:24+252m--1218.4548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:463.9
#36/==/KGPKharagpur Junction• 11:10+2---1222.2-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site