Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:16:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:16:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1170158-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1828620-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1952859-0

18104/Jallianwalabagh Express
ਜਲਿਆਂਵਾਲਾ ਬਾਗ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     जलियांवालाबाग एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 16, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporarily augmented with an extra 3AC coach upto 31.03.2017.
Wed Feb 22, 2017 (06:37PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (15:04) by 1000 Imaginary Trains Completed^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12889/12890 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction is 43 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 10m    23 halts    Distance: 1748 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BEAS/Beas Junction and UBC/Ambala City
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:35 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 2
   W F 
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night (Avg 3h 27m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

23 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -12:35+43210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 13:03+1:1113:05+1:112m2142.354236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 13:45+2913:50+335m2178.549239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 15:00+3115:05+395m11135.562249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 16:55+3617:00+415m21249.169276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4450.8
#6/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 17:44+3517:46+432m21300.057276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3230.2
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 18:18+3518:28+3410m31330.269278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#8/==/RKRoorkee 18:58+5719:00+582m11364.954268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#9/==/LRJLaksar Junction 19:20+1:0419:22+1:052m--1382.869238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:03140.5
#10/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 21:25+1:2521:32+1:427m11523.368197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.3
#11/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 22:52+2:0622:57+2:065m11613.663174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:43235.3
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 02:40+2:5603:05+2:5625m22848.967124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55127.8
#13!==!FDFaizabad Junction 05:00+4:0305:05+4:085m12976.741104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations04:45196.1
#14/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 09:50+3:5910:05+4:0115m921172.81682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.1
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 11:15+3:4811:35+3:4920m221190.98484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.4
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road 12:14+4:1212:16+4:122m321245.39280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3147.6
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction 12:47+4:0812:49+4:082m321292.959110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone 13:07+4:0313:09+4:032m421310.890113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 13:20+4:1013:22+4:102m--21327.362104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0668.6
#20/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 14:28+4:0414:33+4:065m321395.973115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0376.2
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction 15:36+4:3915:38+4:402m321472.155399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:4293.5
#22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 17:20+3:5517:30+3:5710m221565.530240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 18:35+3:4018:40+3:415m221598.556245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.4
#24/--/PRRPurulia JunctionX 19:45+3:3519:47+3:362m321658.945239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:5888.8
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 21:45+3:27-121747.7-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site