Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:34:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:34:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1855227-0

13410/Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved)
জামালপুর - মালদা টাউন ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     जमालपुर - मालदा टाउन इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

JMP/Jamalpur Junction --> MLDT/Malda Town

Refresh Live Status (7h 41m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 02, 2016 (01:28AM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (12:45) by Bhagalpur~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53423/53424 Jamalpur - Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jamalpur Junction and Malda Town.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    15 halts    Distance: 235 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 

15 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction» -15:15+1:10110.05557mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#2%==%BUPBariarpur 15:27+1:1515:28+1:161m--111.15143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#3%==%SGGSultanGanj 15:49+1:1315:50+1:151m1129.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#4%==%AKNAkbarnagar 16:01+1:1316:02+1:141m--139.23639mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2313.9
#5%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 16:25+1:1316:30+1:195m1153.14550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#6!%%!%SBOSabaur 16:40+1:2116:41+1:221m1160.63541mERSabour, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#7!%%!%GGAGhogaX 17:03+1:2117:05+1:222m--173.44741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#8!%%!%EKCEkchari 17:12+1:2317:14+1:232m1178.93635mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#9!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 17:21+1:2417:23+1:252m1183.14944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#10!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur 17:37+1:2817:39+1:302m--194.64847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.9
#11!%%!%PPTPirpainti 17:50+1:3117:52+1:312m--1103.45653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#12%==%MZCMirza CheukiX 18:01+1:3218:03+1:322m31111.94539mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2015.1
#13%==%SBGSahibganj 18:23+1:2918:28+1:315m11127.06940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3337.7
#14%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 19:01+1:3919:03+1:382m21164.73738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2716.7
#15%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 19:30+1:3119:32+1:322m21181.45436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#16%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX 19:52+1:4419:54+1:452m21199.53230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0635.1
#17%==%MLDTMalda Town• 21:00+30-51234.6-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.