Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:21:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:21:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2022765-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2022765-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1603341-0

14034/Jammu Mail
جموں میل     जम्मू मेल

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at Jammu with only Dominos Pizza,On Board Caterind Is...
more...
Done By Doon Caterers Includes Snacks,Soft Drinks,And Packed Food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Sep 04, 2016 (01:41PM)
Updated: Nov 17 2016 (00:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 dedicated rakes.
Rating: 3.1/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
RMS
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A3
  9
 A2
 10
 A1
 11
 H1
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 653 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and SNP/Sonipat Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

27 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -14:35+2110.049814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3024.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 15:05+1415:07+152m2124.753663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2421.3
#3/--/MNVLManwalX 15:31-15:33-2m1146.040490mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:4731.7
#4/==/JATJammu Tawi 16:20+1616:30+1910m1177.747337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#5/==/BBMNBari BrahmanX 16:41+2316:43+232m2186.263333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#6/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu 16:55+2516:57+262m2198.757352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#7/==/SMBXSambaX 17:09+2817:11+282m11110.152365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1714.8
#8/==/HRNRHira Nagar 17:28+2917:30+302m21124.943383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#9/==/CKDLChakdayalaX 17:35-17:37-2m21128.455387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#10%==%CHNRChhan Arorian 17:43+3017:45+302m--1133.952391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2319.8
#11%==%KTHUKathua 18:08+2918:10+302m21153.850393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur 18:28+3318:30+352m21168.816335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:308.1
#13/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 19:00+2519:05+255m11176.955328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4339.6
#14/==/MEXMukerianX 19:48+2119:50+222m11216.539256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#15/==/DZADasuya 20:13+1520:15+282m11231.624252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3815.4
#16%==%TDOTanda Urmar 20:53+620:55+252m21246.934241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1542.3
#17/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 22:10+322:15+85m21289.275239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#18/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 22:28+1222:30+142m11305.533243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0535.9
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 23:35+023:45+710m31341.459249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55113.7
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 01:40+001:50+010m22455.174276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3441.9
#21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 02:24+1602:27+233m22497.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#22/==/KUNKarnalX 02:51+2402:53+252m12530.246252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4534.2
#23/==/PNPPanipat JunctionXO 03:38+1403:40+142m12564.479235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#24/==/SMKSamalkhaO 03:53+1503:55+152m12581.560227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2828.2
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction 04:23+1204:25+122m12609.868227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#26/==/NURNarela 04:40+1104:42+112m12626.863220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#27/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar 04:58+1105:00+112m12643.620215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:206.5
#28/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 05:20+605:22+62m22650.18219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:232.9
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 05:45+1-12653.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site