Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:46:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:46:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1560329-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1584652-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 1925504-0

19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
جمموتوي - احمد آباد ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (11:28AM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (21:27) by AS*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 PTK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction is 67 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 10m    57 halts    Distance: 1477 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between FA/Falna and ABR/Abu Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

57 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -07:50+30210.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#2/==/BBMNBari BrahmanX 08:01+3508:03+352m218.568333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu 08:14+3508:16+362m2121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#4/==/SMBXSambaX 08:29+3708:31+382m1132.462365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#5/==/GHGLGhagwalX 08:40+4108:42+422m2141.755371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar 08:48+4408:50+462m2147.236383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala 08:56-08:57-1m2150.866387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#8%==%CHNRChhan Arorian 09:02+4709:04+472m2156.250391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#9/==/BDHYBudhiX 09:13+4909:14+511m1163.767361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#10%==%KTHUKathua 09:25+5509:27+562m2176.141393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#11/==/MDPBMadhopur PunjabX 09:39+5709:41+572m1184.352357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#12/==/SJNPSujanpurX 09:49+5909:51+592m1191.241335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction 09:59+1:0010:01+1:002m1196.67321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:242.9
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction 10:25+4610:55+3730m3199.531331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt 11:02+4311:04+432m11103.267328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16%==%MRTLMirthalX 11:22+4611:24+452m11123.266261mNRMirthal, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1819.6
#17/==/MEXMukerian 11:42+4611:44+462m11142.856256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/DZADasuya 12:00+4612:02+472m21157.971252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#19%==%TDOTanda Urmar 12:15+4712:17+472m21173.253241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#20%==%BPRSBhogpur Sirwal 12:32+4812:33+481m--1186.536242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4728.5
#21/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction 13:20+3613:25+435m31215.149239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2520.6
#22|--|KXHKapurthala 13:50+4214:00+4210m11235.783231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1824.9
#23|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi 14:18+4614:20+462m--1260.636214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#24|--|LNKLohian Khas JunctionX 14:30+4614:32+462m11266.766215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#25|--|MXHMakhu 14:54+5014:56+502m--1290.966206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#26|--|MWXMallanwala Khas 15:12+5115:14+512m--1308.631205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4623.8
#27|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 16:00+3216:25+2825m41332.477198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#28|--|FDKFaridkot 16:50+3316:52+332m11364.751204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#29|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 17:07+3417:09+342m11377.557210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#30|--|GJUTGangsar JaituX 17:26+3517:27+371m--1393.728209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5826.6
#31|--|BTIBathinda Junction 18:25+1018:35+1310m41420.466207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.1
#32|--|MBYMandi Dabwali 19:08+3119:10+332m11456.562200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#33|--|SGRASangariaX 19:39+3019:41+312m--1486.355191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2926.5
#34|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 20:10+3320:20+3010m--1512.873184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#35|--|PGKPiliBanga 20:41+4020:43+402m--1538.440177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#36|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 21:20+2821:25+285m--1563.376173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:21102.2
#37|--|LKSLunkaransarX 22:46+3922:48+392m11665.576193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0075.7
#38|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 23:48+3823:50+382m--1741.25225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:453.9
#39|--|BKNBikaner JunctionX 00:35+500:45+1110m--2745.171228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#40|--|DSODeshnoke 01:12+3501:14+352m12777.174275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#41|--|NOKNokha 01:40+3801:42+382m12809.372322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4351.6
#42|--|NGONagaurX 02:25+4602:30+475m22860.989296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#43|--|MDWMarwar MundwaX 02:42+5002:44+522m12878.639334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0139.3
#44|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 03:45+3103:50+335m12917.980322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#45|--|GOTNGotan 04:05+3804:07+382m12937.884324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.5
#46|--|PPRPipar Road Junction 04:33+4204:35+422m12974.384271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.5
#47|--|RKBRaikabag Palace JunctionX 05:07+4405:09+502m121018.85 NWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:262.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 05:35+3205:55+3520m321020.866 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#49|==|LUNILuni JunctionX 06:24+3706:27+373m221052.852 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4841.2
#50|--|PMYPali Marwar 07:15+2007:20+195m121094.139221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4730.9
#51|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 08:07+2208:10+243m--21125.070267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.5
#52!%%!%FAFalna 09:07+2109:09+222m121191.473282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2198.9
#53!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 10:30+3410:50+3320m121290.337264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.6
#54!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 12:15+1112:17+162m--21342.977216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2329.4
#55%--%SIDSiddhpur 12:40+2212:42+242m121372.351135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#56%--%UJAUnjhaX 12:58+3013:00+362m--21386.145115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.7
#57%--%MSHMahesana Junction 13:29+3513:31+352m--21407.778 WRMehsana, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations00:4963.6
#58/--/SBTSabarmati JunctionO 14:20-14:22-2m121471.3852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:385.3
#59/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 15:00+16-921476.6-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site