Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:26:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:26:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1777984-0
Entry# 1874607-0
Entry# 1874607-3
Entry# 2131669-0

13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
জম্মু তাওয়াই - কলকাতা এক্সপ্রেস     जम्मू तवी - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> KOAA/Kolkata

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri May 22, 2015 (06:55PM)
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (16:44) by ANKIT BHAGAT*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
MIL
  4
BM1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 22
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata is 42 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 0m    96 halts    Distance: 1987 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KOAA/Kolkata
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 15:55 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 

96 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -18:55-110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu 19:13-19:15-2m2121.153352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#3%==%SMBXSamba 19:28-19:30-2m1132.559365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1514.8
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar 19:45-19:46-1m2147.353382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala 19:50-19:51-1m2150.823387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.3
#6/==/KTHUKathua 20:57-20:59-2m2176.148393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.1
#7/==/SJNPSujanpurO 21:18-21:20-2m2191.211337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 22:05-22:10-5m1199.365326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#9/==/MEXMukerian 22:47-22:49-2m11139.156256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/DZADasuya 23:05-23:07-2m11154.171252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#11/==/TDOTanda Urmar 23:20-23:22-2m21169.553241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4842.3
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 00:10-00:15-5m32211.775239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#13/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 00:28-00:30-2m12228.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2535.9
#14/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 01:55-02:05-10m12263.961249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4242.6
#15/==/KNNKhannaX 02:47-02:49-2m22306.576269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#16/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 03:03-03:05-2m22324.276269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionXO 03:25-03:26-1m22349.642272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2920.3
#18/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 03:55-03:57-2m12369.920272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 04:20-04:30-10m12377.679276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3545.9
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 05:05-05:07-2m12423.537280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 05:15-05:20-5m--2428.445276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4030.2
#22/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 06:00-06:10-10m32458.669278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#23/==/RKRoorkeeX 06:40-06:42-2m12493.454268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#24/==/LRJLaksar Junction 07:02-07:05-3m22511.262238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#25/==/RSIRaisi 07:13-07:15-2m--2519.458234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#26/==/CNKChandok 07:31-07:33-2m22534.946256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#27/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction 07:42-07:44-2m12541.842257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.2
#28/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 08:00-08:03-3m12552.975268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.4
#29/==/NGGNaginaX 08:21-08:23-2m--2575.350248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.7
#30/==/DPRDhampurX 08:43-08:45-2m12592.052236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#31/==/SEOSeoharaX 09:01-09:03-2m--2605.762228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#32/==/KNTKanthX 09:19-09:21-2m--2622.326219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0929.4
#33/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 10:30-10:40-10m12651.753197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.2
#34/==/RMURampur Junction 11:11-11:13-2m--2679.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.2
#35/==/MILMilakX 11:39-11:41-2m12702.174180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#36/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj 12:07-12:09-2m--2734.130172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.9
#37/==/BEBareilly Junction 12:25-12:30-5m--2742.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#38/==/PMRPitambarpur 12:47-12:49-2m--2761.965170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#39/==/TLHTilharX 13:19-13:21-2m--2794.442161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2618.2
#40/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 13:47-13:52-5m12812.551157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#41/==/ROZARoza Junction 14:01-14:03-2m--2820.256157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.2
#42/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 14:28-14:30-2m--2843.469149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.2
#43/==/HRIHardoi 14:58-15:00-2m32875.666145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#44/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 15:30-15:32-2m12908.658138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.1
#45/==/SANSandilaX 15:53-15:55-2m12928.763134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#46/==/MLDMalihabad 16:18-16:20-2m--2953.132128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.3
#47/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 17:05-17:20-15m32977.338124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#48/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 18:05-18:07-2m--21005.761123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#49!==!SGJSafdarGanjX 18:25-18:26-1m--21024.152120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.8
#50!==!DYDDaryabad 18:49-18:50-1m--21043.966116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#51!==!RDLRudauli 19:11-19:12-1m--21067.029109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4722.8
#52!==!SLWSohwalX 19:59-20:00-1m--21089.920107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4615.3
#53!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 20:46-20:51-5m--21105.215104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#54|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 21:01-21:02-1m--21107.730104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#55|--|AYAyodhya Junction 21:11-21:13-2m221112.24599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4231.7
#56!==!GGJGoshainGanj 21:55-21:57-2m--21143.97098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.3
#57!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 22:16-22:18-2m121166.26092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#58%--%MLPRMalipur 22:37-22:38-1m--21185.25592mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#59%--%SHGShahganj Junction 23:05-23:07-2m221210.15090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#60%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 23:47-23:51-4m--21243.63984mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2957.7
#61/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionXO 01:20-01:30-10m931301.31582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.4
#62/==/KEIKashi 01:51-01:53-2m--31306.71682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4712.7
#63/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 02:40-03:00-20m131319.35884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1817.3
#64/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarX 03:18-03:20-2m--31336.67379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#65/==/SYJSaidraja 03:27-03:29-2m--31345.28281mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.6
#66/==/BBUBhabua Road 03:50-03:52-2m--31373.88380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#67/==/KTQKudra 04:08-04:10-2m--31396.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#68/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 04:29-04:31-2m231421.467110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#69/==/DOSDehri On Sone 04:47-04:49-2m--31439.286113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.8
#70/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction 04:53-04:55-2m231444.972110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#71/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 05:04-05:06-2m231455.792104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#72/==/JHNJakhim 05:19-05:21-2m--31475.73193mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2110.9
#73/==/RFJRafiGanjX 05:42-05:43-1m--31486.669102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#74/==/GRRUGuraruX 05:57-05:59-2m--31502.750113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2621.6
#75/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 06:25-06:30-5m231524.330115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#76/==/TKNTankuppa 07:10-07:12-2m--31544.268127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#77/==/PRPPaharpur 07:23-07:25-2m--31556.788155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#78/==/GAPGurpa 07:33-07:35-2m--31568.558193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#79/==/GJDGujhandi 07:58-08:00-2m--31590.660385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#80/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 08:10-08:12-2m331600.575399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.3
#81/==/PSBParsabad 08:33-08:35-2m--31626.857345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#82/==/CBHChaube 08:47-08:49-2m--31638.2-326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0310.6
#83/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 08:52-08:54-2m--31648.865331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.2
#84/==/PNMEParasnath 09:19-09:21-2m--31676.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#85/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 09:36-09:46-10m231694.043240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4229.8
#86/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 10:28-10:35-7m231723.786236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2738.6
#87/==/KMMEKumardubi 11:02-11:04-2m231762.351135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#88/==/BRRBarakarX 11:07-11:09-2m231764.938132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#89/==/ULTKulti 11:14-11:16-2m231768.144146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#90/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 11:35-11:50-15m531782.173114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#91/==/RNGRaniGanj 12:05-12:07-2m331800.439100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.1
#92/==/UDLAndal Junction 12:18-12:20-2m--31807.44485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#93/==/DGRDurgapurO 12:43-12:45-2m431824.49477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#94/==/PANPanagarhXO 12:55-12:57-2m--31840.07069mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4147.9
#95/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 13:38-13:43-5m--31888.07337mER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5161.7
#96/==/KQUKamarkundu 14:34-14:36-2m--31949.65814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2826.9
#97/==/DAKEDakhineswarO 15:04-15:06-2m231976.5128mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4910.0
#98/==/KOAAKolkata• 15:55--331986.6-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site