Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:53:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:53:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1472055-0
Entry# 1737827-0
Entry# 1883969-0
Entry# 2017001-0

18602⇒18110/Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express
جمو توی رآارکےلا ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - राउरकेला एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> ROU/Rourkela Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (05:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B1
  3
 A1
  4
 PC
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
 PTK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Rourkela Junction is 191 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 45m    75 halts    Distance: 2153 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights (Avg 5h 49m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ROU/Rourkela Junction 

75 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Rourkela Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -14:20-110.056337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3532.5
#2%==%SMBXSamba 14:55-14:57-2m1132.564365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#3/==/HRNRHira NagarX 15:11-15:13-2m2147.364382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2728.8
#4/==/KTHUKathua 15:40-15:42-2m2176.133393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4323.4
#5/--/PTKPathankot Junction 16:25-16:45-20m3199.554331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#6|--|DNNDina Nagar 17:12-17:14-2m11123.856271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#7|--|GSPGurdaspurX 17:26-17:28-2m11135.033266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2513.8
#8|--|DHWDhariwal 17:53-17:55-2m11148.757262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala JunctionX 18:15-18:17-2m11167.744245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5338.7
#10|--|ASRAmritsar Junction 19:10-19:35-25m11206.475230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#11/==/JNLJandialaX 19:50-19:52-2m21225.178237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#12/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 20:10-20:12-2m21248.657237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 20:50-20:58-8m21284.936239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 21:06-21:08-2m21289.775239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#15/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 21:21-21:23-2m11306.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#16/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 21:42-21:44-2m11328.431243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2613.4
#17/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 22:10-22:20-10m11341.967249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1785.7
#18/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 23:37-23:39-2m21427.555272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#19/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 00:01-00:02-1m12447.816272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:287.7
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 00:30-00:40-10m22455.563276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#21/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 00:59-01:01-2m12475.358266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionO 01:24-01:26-2m22497.552259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3833.2
#23/==/KUNKarnal 02:04-02:06-2m12530.749252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4234.2
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction 02:48-02:50-2m12564.988235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#25/==/SNPSonipat 03:21-03:23-2m12610.254232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4540.4
#26/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 04:08-04:10-2m22650.69219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 04:30-04:50-20m132653.631219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.3
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 05:30-05:32-2m32673.965216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#29/==/CHLChola 06:16-06:18-2m12721.959204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1514.7
#30/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 06:33-06:36-3m32736.687200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#31/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 07:06-07:11-5m32779.883191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.3
#32/==/HRSHathras Junction 07:33-07:36-3m12810.186183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.1
#33/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 07:50-07:52-2m12830.241176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.9
#34/==/TDLTundla Junction 08:33-08:38-5m--2858.176166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#35/==/FZDFirozabadX 08:51-08:53-2m22874.666164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#36/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionXO 09:11-09:13-2m22894.583167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.3
#37/==/ETWEtawah Junction 09:53-09:55-2m32949.960154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#38/==/BNTBharthana 10:15-10:17-2m--2969.884149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2636.4
#39/==/PHDPhaphund 10:43-10:45-2m221006.174145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#40/==/JJKJhinjhak 11:01-11:03-2m221026.071140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#41/==/RURARura 11:19-11:21-2m--21045.060137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.8
#42/==/PNKPankiXO 11:54-11:56-2m121077.816130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4411.5
#43/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:40-12:48-8m321089.278129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0077.6
#44/==/FTPFatehpurX 13:48-13:50-2m--21166.877118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2734.7
#45/==/KGAKhaga 14:17-14:18-1m121201.582114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0082.0
#46/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 15:18-15:33-15m621283.680100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.5
#47/==/MJAMeja Road 16:02-16:04-2m--21322.17794mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.7
#48/==/BDLVindhyachal 16:38-16:40-2m221365.82286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.3
#49/==/MZPMirzapurX 17:00-17:05-5m--21373.14787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.1
#50/==/CARChunar Junction 17:45-18:10-25m521404.25586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2375.9
#51%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj 19:33-19:35-2m121480.19318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#52%--%CUKChurk 20:08-20:10-2m121485.213314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:4021.6
#53!%%!%CPUChopan 21:50-22:00-10m321506.845194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5641.8
#54%--%RNQRenukut 22:56-22:58-2m121548.657313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.1
#55%--%DXNDuddhinagar 23:20-23:22-2m--21569.768265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.6
#56%--%WDMWyndhamGanj 23:42-23:44-2m121592.324253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2911.8
#57%--%NUQNagar UntariX 00:13-00:15-2m131604.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#58/==/GHQGarhwa 00:56-00:58-2m131638.050212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#59/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 01:10-01:15-5m--31648.056190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3633.4
#60/==/DTODaltonGanj 01:51-01:56-5m231681.468234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.1
#61/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 02:20-02:25-5m--31708.574296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3340.5
#62/==/LTHRLatehar 02:58-03:00-2m--31749.059381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3332.4
#63/==/TORITori 03:33-03:35-2m131781.581515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2128.2
#64/==/KLREKhalari 03:56-03:58-2m--31809.736459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0036.2
#65/==/PTRUPatratu 04:58-05:00-2m231845.918373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5015.2
#66/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 05:50-06:10-20m--31861.232341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#67/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.O 06:20-06:25-5m131866.545352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#68/--/MURIMuri JunctionXO 07:35-08:10+6:2135m--31919.551256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5849.3
#69/==/TISTatisilwaiX 09:08+6:1109:10+6:232m--31968.947615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.3
#70/==/NKMNamkomX 09:18+6:1109:20+6:222m231975.217617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:154.2
#71/==/RNCRanchi Junction 09:35+6:1609:45+6:2010m231979.321635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#72/==/HTEHatia 10:05+6:2210:15+6:2310m--31986.376655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3341.8
#73/--/GBXGovindpur Road 10:48+6:2910:50+6:402m--32028.167577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#74/--/PKFPokla 11:08+6:2811:10+6:392m--32048.171548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#75/--/BANOBano 11:38+6:3511:40+6:352m--32081.336440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5834.5
#76/--/ORGAOrga 12:38+6:2112:40+6:352m--32115.726227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2537.4
#77/==/ROURourkela Junction• 14:05+5:49-232153.1-198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site