Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:48:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:48:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1353897-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1768091-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2112321-0

12477/Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express
જામનગર - કટરા સુપરફાસ્ટ (સિંધુ) એક્સપ્રેસ     जामनगर - कटरा सुपरफास्ट (सिंधु) एक्सप्रेस

JAM/Jamnagar --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 14, 2014 (07:50PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:51) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jamnagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 360 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 55m    29 halts    Distance: 2077 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T    
JAM/Jamnagar 
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

29 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JAMJamnagar» -05:15+0110.04712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#2|--|HAPAHapa 05:26+605:28+72m--18.55915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#3|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 06:45-206:50+105m3184.572127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#4!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 07:25+2507:27+252m--1126.36686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0874.3
#5!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 08:35+2208:37+222m--1200.65272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1665.5
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction 09:53+309:55+72m--1266.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 11:10-511:30+120m41331.36751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.6
#8/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 12:11+812:13+92m11376.97438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#9/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 12:28+1412:30+142m11395.44345mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5035.8
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction 13:20+413:50+330m41431.26537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0873.7
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 14:58+915:00+92m21504.983121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#12/==/DHDDahod 15:53+2315:55+242m--1578.186314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar 16:18+2916:20+292m11611.257321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.4
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction 17:45+1118:05+1020m51691.643496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5841.4
#15/==/NADNagda JunctionXO 19:03-1019:05+32m--1733.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35153.2
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 20:40+720:42+72m21886.290359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.2
#17/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 21:30+1621:40+1810m11958.586256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 22:55+2522:57+262m--11066.382265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:14182.8
#19/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX 01:11+1501:13+152m--21249.243175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4733.5
#20/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 02:00+102:05+55m321282.763181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 04:12-604:14+02m321416.621210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.2
#22/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 04:35-104:50+015m821423.976216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1189.8
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction 06:01+2506:03+252m321513.759235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.4
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 07:55+1408:05+1210m721623.168276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.7
#25/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 09:45+3209:55+4510m221736.763249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.2
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 10:45+4610:50+465m121788.964239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45111.6
#27/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 12:35+3612:40+365m221900.550328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#28%==%KTHUKathua 13:08+4313:10+452m121923.651393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.1
#29/==/JATJammu Tawi 14:40+2514:55+2515m321999.744337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#30/--/UHPUdhampur 16:08+1416:10+162m--22052.725663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0024.7
#31/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 17:10+10-322077.4-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site