Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:18:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:18:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1509557-0

15210/Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
ਜਨ ਸੇਵਾ     जन सेवा एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> SHC/Saharsa Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 11, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on every Friday till 28/02/17
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (07:36PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (22:06) by █▓▒░ Tushar Dhingra░▒▓█^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.8/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - poor (12)
punctuality - poor (12)
food - poor (9)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction.
Travel Time: 32h 55m    47 halts    Distance: 1520 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 2h 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night (Avg 5h 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SHC/Saharsa Junction 

47 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -06:35+2:19210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 07:03+2:3807:05+2:382m2142.357236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 07:43+1:5407:48+2:055m2178.579239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 08:04+2:1008:06+2:122m1199.671243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#5/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 08:25+2:1908:27+2:192m11122.117243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4813.4
#6/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionXO 09:15+1:5109:25+1:5610m31135.540249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#7/==/DDLDhandari KalanX 09:36+2:0509:38+2:042m21142.868254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction 10:25+2:0210:28+2:013m21195.790270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction 10:45+2:0610:47+2:072m21221.244274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 11:25+2:0611:35+2:0510m11249.180276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3850.8
#11/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 12:13+2:0912:15+2:092m--1300.040276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.2
#12/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 13:00+2:0113:10+2:0110m31330.261 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5252.6
#13/==/LRJLaksar Junction 14:02+2:2714:04+2:282m31382.870238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3641.7
#14/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 14:40+2:4114:42+2:422m11424.564268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3398.8
#15/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 16:15+2:4916:40+2:5825m11523.350197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3327.2
#16/==/RMURampur JunctionX 17:13+3:0417:15+3:042m--1550.569191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.1
#17/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 18:10+3:0818:15+3:095m11613.665174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51119.8
#18%==%MINJMaingal Ganj 20:06+3:3620:08+3:372m11733.440150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0241.8
#19%==%SCCSitapur Cantt.X 21:10+3:5221:20+3:5410m--1775.265142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3097.1
#20%==%BUWBurhwal JunctionX 22:50+4:1522:55+4:185m--1872.348120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.1
#21/==/JLDJarwal RoadXO 23:15+4:1323:25+4:0510m--1888.350112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#22/==/GDGonda JunctionXO 00:20+4:2200:35+4:2915m22934.476110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.6
#23/==/BSTBastiX 01:45+4:4401:50+4:445m321023.03891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4063.5
#24/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 03:30+4:1303:45+4:1615m621086.46484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.1
#25/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 04:31+4:4104:36+4:415m--21135.56579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#26/==/BTTBhatni Junction 04:55+4:4305:00+4:435m--21156.27875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.4
#27/==/MWMairwaX 05:21+4:4305:23+4:442m--21183.77571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.3
#28/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 05:40+4:5405:45+4:575m--21205.05169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#29/==/DDADuraundha Junction 06:06+5:0406:08+4:592m--21222.86264mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#30/==/EKMAEkma 06:23+4:5606:25+4:562m--21238.32862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0027.9
#31/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 07:25+4:3407:40+4:3115m3,421266.25458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3430.6
#32/==/DGADighwaraX 08:14+4:4808:15+4:511m221296.85759mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2523.6
#33/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 08:40+5:0708:45+5:105m221320.42556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#34/==/HJPHajipur Junction 08:58+5:0509:00+5:112m221325.74255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.5
#35/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar 09:15+5:2109:16+5:241m--21336.25152mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.3
#36/--/DESDesari 09:27+5:3009:29+5:332m--21345.66750mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#37/--/MNOMehnar Road 09:38+5:4009:39+5:461m121355.64354mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.9
#38/--/SPPShahpur Patoree 09:50+5:4609:52+5:512m--21363.57053mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#39/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar 10:03+6:0010:04+6:141m--21376.45954mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#40/--/VPDAVidyapatidham 10:14+6:1010:15+6:021m--21386.24650mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1410.8
#41/--/BCABachhwaraX 10:29+6:0110:30+6:031m--21397.01450mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0816.3
#42/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 11:38+5:5511:40+6:012m321413.35748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#43/==/BGSBegusarai 11:56+5:5911:58+5:592m221428.76747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#44/==/LKNLakhminiaX 12:14+6:0312:15+6:051m--21446.51646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2522.2
#45/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 13:40+5:3813:42+5:412m221468.73344mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#46/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 13:58+5:4514:00+5:402m221477.62644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4418.8
#47%--%KFAKopariaX 14:44+5:3214:46+5:332m121496.45042mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#48%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 14:54+5:3214:56+5:332m121503.03042mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3416.9
#49%--%SHCSaharsa Junction• 15:30+5:31-121519.9-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site