Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Jul 26, 2014 20:51:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Provisional stop at Dahapara Dham Halt from 7/5/14-16/5/14. #1078529
Wed Apr 30, 2014 (07:35PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 73151

73152/Jangipur Road-Sealdah DEMU

Jan 24 2014 (12:53AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 19m    2 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Jangipur Road/JRLE 
Arrives @ 13:34
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Noapara Mahisha/NWMS 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Jangipur Road and Noapara Mahisha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1JRLE»Jangipur Road (2)»  -13:15---10.08330mERRaghunathganj, West Bengal
2GALEGankar  13:20-13:21-1m--16.97131mERGankar, West Bengal
3MGLEManigram  13:28-13:29-1m--115.25337mERLalgola, West Bengal
4NWMS•Noapara Mahisha•  13:34-13:35-1m--119.67033mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
5MPLEMahipal  13:38-13:39-1m--123.15026mERLalgola, West Bengal
6MPLRMahipal Road  13:41-13:42-1m--124.86029mERLalgola, West Bengal
7ACLEAzimganj City (1)  13:51-13:52-1m1133.7725mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
8AZAzimganj Junction (4)  14:03-14:05-2m--135.15825mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
9LCAELalbagh Court Road  14:12-14:13-1m--141.83323mERLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
10NLSFNiyalish ParaX  14:19-14:20-1m--145.09421mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
11KGLEKhagraghat Road (2)  14:23-14:24-1m--149.77322mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
12KNSNKarna Subarna  14:33-14:34-1m--160.78028mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
13KTLRKanthaliya RoadX  14:39-14:40-1m--167.41219mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
14CWLEChowrigacha (2)  14:53-14:54-1m--169.96519mERChowrigacha, West Bengal
15BZLEBazarsau (2)  15:01-15:02-1m--177.52821mERBazarsau, West Bengal
16TYAETenya (1)  15:17-15:18-1m1184.44219mERTenya, West Bengal
17MHTRMalihati Talibpur Road  15:24-15:25-1m--188.74723mERMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
18SALESalar (2)  15:28-15:29-1m--191.04626mERSalar, West Bengal
19JHBNJhamatpur Baharan  15:34-15:35-1m--194.84426mERGoai, West Bengal
20GGLEGangatikuri (2)  15:39-15:40-1m--197.82119mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
21KWAEKatwa Junction (5)  16:10-16:15-5m--1108.16821mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
22DHAEDainhat (4)  16:21-16:22-1m--1114.94619mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
23AGAEAgradwip (2)X  16:30-16:31-1m--1121.13718mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
24PTAEPatuli (2)  16:39-16:40-1m--1126.07518mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
25BQYBelerhat  16:44-16:45-1m--1131.05519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
26LKXLakshmipur (2)  16:48-16:49-1m--1133.74114mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
27PSAEPurbasthali (2)  16:58-16:59-1m--1139.92319mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
28BFZBhandartikuri  17:05-17:06-1m--1142.25421mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
29NDAENabadwip Dham (3)  17:12-17:14-2m--1147.68315mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
30KLNTKalinagar (1)  17:17-17:18-1m11151.8749mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
31SMAESamudra Garh  17:21-17:22-1m--1155.44016mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
32DTAEDhatrigram  17:32-17:33-1m--1162.26916mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
33BGRABaghnapara (2)  17:37-17:38-1m--1166.88216mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
34ABKAAmbika Kalna (4)  17:41-17:42-1m11170.98512mERKalna, West Bengal
35GPAEGuptipara  17:47-17:48-1m--1177.96314mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
36BHLABehulaX  17:50-17:51-1m--1180.05916mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
37SOAESomra Bazar (2)  17:56-17:57-1m--1184.92913mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
38BGAEBalagarh  18:03-18:04-1m--1187.84413mERBalagarh, West Bengal
39JITJirat (3)  18:07-18:08-1m--1190.012615mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
40KMAEKhamargachhi  18:11-18:12-1m--1196.35914mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
41DMLEDumurdaha  18:14-18:15-1m--1198.29815mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
42KJUKuntighat  18:17-18:18-1m--1201.56717mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
43TBAETribeni  18:21-18:22-1m--1204.97416mERTribeni, West Bengal
44BSAEBansh BariaX  18:25-18:26-1m--1208.51013mERBansberia, West Bengal
45BDCBandel Junction (7)X  18:52-18:53-1m--1213.02114mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
46NHNaihati Junction (5)  19:17-19:19-2m--1221.45815mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
47BPBarrackpore (5)  19:35-19:36-1m--1236.74512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
48DDJDum Dum Junction (5)X  19:57-19:58-1m--1252.41810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
49SDAHKolkata Sealdah (20)  20:20--71259.0-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom