Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 15:22:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 15:22:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Origination from Azimganj City on 15th , 17th-25th September 2014 #1198366-1
Thu Sep 11, 2014 (09:15PM)

73152/Jangipur Road-Sealdah DEMU
জঙ্গীপুর রোড-শিয়ালদহ ডেমু     जंगीपुर रोड-सियालदह डेमू

Sep 11 2014 (9:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 19m    2 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:15 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
JRLE/Jangipur Road 
Arrives @ 13:34
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
NWMS/Noapara Mahisha 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Jangipur Road and Noapara Mahisha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%JRLEJangipur Road»  -13:15+9--10.08330mERRaghunathganj, West Bengal
2%--%GALEGankar  13:20+1513:21+161m--16.96631mERGankar, West Bengal
3%-=%MGLEManigram  13:28+1613:29+161m--114.65937mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4%==%NWMSNoapara Mahisha•  13:34-13:35-1m--119.55533mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
5%==%MPLRMahipal Road  13:41+1813:42+191m--125.04829mERLalgola, West Bengal
6%--%ACLEAzimganj City  13:53+013:54+01m1133.7925mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
7%--%AZAzimganj Junction  14:03+1614:05+192m--135.15725mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
8%--%LCAELalbagh Court Road  14:12+2114:13+221m--141.83323mERLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
9%--%NLSFNiyalish Para  14:19+014:20+01m1145.09421mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
10%--%KGLEKhagraghat RoadX  14:23+1714:24+191m--149.77222mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
11%--%KNSNKarna Subarna  14:33+2814:34+291m--160.58228mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
12%--%KTLRKanthaliya Road  14:39-14:40-1m--167.41219mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
13%--%CWLEChowrigachaX  14:53+2214:54+241m--169.96519mERChowrigacha, West Bengal
14%--%BZLEBazarsau  15:01+2915:02+311m--177.52821mERBazarsau, West Bengal
15%--%TYAETenyaX  15:17+2915:18+291m1184.44219mERTenya, West Bengal
16%--%MHTRMalihati Talibpur Road  15:24-15:25-1m--188.74523mERMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
17%--%SALESalar  15:28+3015:29+321m--190.94526mERSalar, West Bengal
18%--%JHBNJhamatpur Baharan  15:34-15:35-1m--194.74626mERGoai, West Bengal
19%--%GGLEGangatikuri  15:39+3515:40+391m--197.82119mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
20%--%KWAEKatwa Junction  16:10+1916:15+315m--1108.16921mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
21/==/DHAEDainhat  16:21+3216:22+411m--1115.04619mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
22/==/AGAEAgradwipX  16:30+1:0316:31+1:031m--1121.13618mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
23/==/PTAEPatuli  16:39+2616:40+441m--1125.97518mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
24/==/BQYBelerhat  16:44-16:45-1m--1131.05519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
25/==/LKXLakshmipur  16:48+016:49+01m--1133.74114mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
26/==%PSAEPurbasthali  16:58+2916:59+351m--1139.92419mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
27%==%BFZBhandartikuri  17:05+2917:06+511m--1142.25221mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
28%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  17:12+2017:14+232m--1147.58615mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
29%=-/KLNTKalinagar  17:17+3717:18+421m11151.8749mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
30/-=%SMAESamudra Garh  17:21+3417:22+341m--1155.54016mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
31%==/DTAEDhatrigram  17:32+3617:33+411m--1162.26916mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
32/==/BGRABaghnapara  17:37-17:38-1m--1166.88016mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
33/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  17:41+4017:42+401m11170.88612mERKalna, West Bengal
34/==/GPAEGuptipara  17:47+4217:48+421m--1177.96814mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
35/==/BHLABehulaX  17:50-17:51-1m--1180.25816mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
36/==/SOAESomra Bazar  17:56+017:57+01m--1185.02813mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
37/==/BGAEBalagarh  18:03-18:04-1m--1187.86613mERBalagarh, West Bengal
38/==/JITJirat  18:07+4218:08+421m--1191.110415mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
39/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  18:11+4518:12+451m--1196.36014mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
40/==/DMLEDumurdaha  18:14-18:15-1m--1198.39815mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
41/==/KJUKuntighat  18:17-18:18-1m--1201.66717mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
42/==/TBAETribeni  18:21+4818:22+481m--1204.97416mERTribeni, West Bengal
43/==/BSAEBansh BariaX  18:25+4618:26+461m--1208.61013mERBansberia, West Bengal
44/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  18:52+1818:53+211m--1213.02114mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
45/==/NHNaihati Junction  19:17+2819:19+272m--1221.45815mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
46/==/BPBarrackpore  19:35+3219:36+321m--1236.84512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
47/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX  19:57+1619:58+161m--1252.51810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
48/==/SDAHSealdah  20:20+14-71259.0-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site