Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 22:58:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 22:58:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 10, 2015 (08:24PM)

73152/Jangipur Road-Sealdah DEMU
জঙ্গীপুর রোড-শিয়ালদহ ডেমু     जंगीपुर रोड-सियालदह डेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 10 2015 (8:12PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jangipur Road and Noapara Mahisha.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    2 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
JRLE/Jangipur Road 
Arrives @ 13:35
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
NWMS/Noapara Mahisha 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Jangipur Road and Noapara Mahisha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!JRLEJangipur Road»  -13:15-010.08330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#2!==!GALEGankar  13:20-13:21-1m016.96631mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#3!==!MGLEManigram  13:28-13:29-1m0114.64940mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#4!==!NWMSNoapara Mahisha•  13:35-13:36-1m0119.54132mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:085.5
#5!==!MPLRMahipal Road  13:44-13:45-1m0125.05329mERLalgola, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:108.8
#6!==!ACLEAzimganj City  13:55-13:56-1m1133.81225mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:071.4
#7!==!AZAzimganj Junction  14:03-14:05-2m0135.25726mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#8%--%LCAELalbagh Court Road  14:12-14:13-1m0141.85623mERLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#9%--%NLSFNiyalish Para  14:19-14:20-1m1147.33623mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#10%--%KGLEKhagraghat RoadX  14:24-14:25-1m0149.84322mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#11%--%KNSNKarna Subarna  14:40-14:41-1m0160.610528mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#12%--%KTLRKanthaliya RoadX  14:45-14:46-1m0167.62417mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#13%--%CWLEChowrigacha  14:52-14:53-1m0170.06519mERChowrigacha, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.6
#14%--%BZLEBazarsau  15:00-15:01-1m0177.52221mERBazarsau, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:196.9
#15%--%TYAETenyaX  15:20-15:21-1m1184.52519mERTenya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#16%--%MHTRMalihati Talibpur Road  15:31-15:32-1m0188.74523mERMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#17%--%SALESalar  15:35-15:36-1m0191.04525mER742401, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#18%--%JHBNJhamatpur Baharan  15:41-15:42-1m0194.74624mERGoai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#19%--%GGLEGangatikuri  15:46-15:47-1m0197.83019mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2110.4
#20%--%KWAEKatwa Junction  16:08-16:10-2m01108.15221mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#21/==/DHAEDainhat  16:18-16:19-1m01115.06119mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#22/==/AGAEAgradwipX  16:25-16:26-1m01121.12918mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#23/==/PTAEPatuli  16:36-16:37-1m01126.07518mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24/==/BQYBelerhat  16:41-16:42-1m01131.02319mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#25/==/LKXLakshmipur  16:49-16:50-1m01133.84114mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.1
#26/==/PSAEPurbasthali  16:59-17:00-1m01139.914219mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#27%==%BFZBhandartikuriX  17:01-17:02-1m01142.35221mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#28%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  17:08-17:10-2m01147.512916mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.3
#29%==%KLNTKalinagar  17:12-17:13-1m11151.8749mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#30%==%SMAESamudra Garh  17:16-17:17-1m01155.53316mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:126.7
#31%==%DTAEDhatrigram  17:29-17:30-1m01162.29216mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#32/==/BGRABaghnapara  17:33-17:34-1m01166.88016mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#33/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  17:37-17:38-1m11170.88614mERKalna, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#34/==/GPAEGuptipara  17:43-17:44-1m01177.96813mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#35/==/BHLABehulaX  17:46-17:47-1m01180.29715mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#36/==/SOAESomra Bazar  17:50-17:51-1m01185.18415mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#37/==/BGAEBalagarh  17:53-17:54-1m01187.94913mERBalagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#38/==/JITJirat  17:58-17:59-1m01191.110415mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#39/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  18:02-18:03-1m01196.46014mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#40/==/DMLEDumurdaha  18:05-18:06-1m01198.39815mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#41/==/KJUKuntighat  18:08-18:09-1m01201.69516mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#42/==/TBAETribeni  18:11-18:12-1m01204.85815mERTribeni, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#43/==/BSAEBansh BariaX  18:16-18:17-1m01208.6813mERBansberia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:354.5
#44/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  18:52-18:53-1m01213.12514mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:208.2
#45/==/NHNaihati Junction  19:13-19:14-1m41221.35116mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:097.7
#46/==/SNRShyamnagar  19:23-19:24-1m01229.04215mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:117.7
#47/==/BPBarrackpore  19:35-19:36-1m41236.74512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2115.7
#48/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX  19:57-19:58-1m41252.41910mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:226.8
#49/==/SDAHSealdah  20:20--01259.2-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site