Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:38:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:38:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2035284-0

73152/Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU
জঙ্গীপুর রোড - শিয়ালদহ ডেমু     जंगीपुर रोड - सियालदह डेमू

JRLE/Jangipur Road --> NWMS/Noapara Mahisha

Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 10, 2015 (08:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jangipur Road and Noapara Mahisha.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    2 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
JRLE/Jangipur Road 
Arrives @ 13:50
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
NWMS/Noapara Mahisha 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Jangipur Road and Noapara Mahisha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road» -13:30+1210.08330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#2!%%!%GALEGankar 13:35+513:36+51m--16.96631mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#3%==%MGLEManigram 13:43+613:44+71m--114.64940mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#4%==%NWMSNoapara Mahisha• 13:50-13:51-1m--119.54132mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:085.5
#5%==%MPLRMahipal Road 13:59+414:00+41m--125.05329mERLalgola, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:108.8
#6!%%!%ACLEAzimganj City 14:10-14:11-1m1133.8725mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:121.4
#7!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction 14:23+714:25+92m--135.25726mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#8!%%!%LCAELalbagh Court Road 14:32+1214:33+151m--141.86723mERLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#9!%%!%NLSFNiyalish Para 14:38-14:39-1m1147.34823mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#10!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 14:42+1614:43+171m1149.85922mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#11!%%!%KNSNKarna SubarnaX 14:54+1914:55+231m--160.68428mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#12!%%!%KTLRKanthaliya Road 15:00-15:01-1m--167.62917mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#13!%%!%CWLEChowrigacha 15:06+2415:07+241m--170.06519mERChowrigacha, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.6
#14!%%!%BZLEBazarsauX 15:14+2915:15+331m1177.51721mERBazarsau, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:246.9
#15!%%!%TYAETenya 15:39+2115:40+221m1184.54219mERTenya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#16!%%!%MHTRMalihati Talibpur Road 15:46-15:47-1m--188.74523mERMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#17!%%!%SALESalar 15:50+2215:51+241m1191.05625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#18!%%!%JHBNJhamatpur BaharanX 15:55-15:56-1m--194.7724mERGoai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:263.1
#19!%%!%GGLEGangatikuri 16:22+416:23+101m--197.84219mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1510.4
#20!%%!%KWAEKatwa JunctionX 16:38+1016:43+105m11108.25922mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#21/==/DHAEDainhat 16:50+1216:51+121m--1115.17319mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.1
#22/==/AGAEAgradwip 16:56+816:57+81m--1121.27318mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#23/==/PTAEPatuli 17:01+1317:02+131m21126.17518mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24/==/BQYBelerhat 17:06-17:07-1m--1131.18219mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#25/==/LKXLakshmipur 17:09-17:10-1m21133.87414mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.2
#26/==/PSAEPurbasthali 17:15+1317:16+131m--1140.07119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#27/==/BFZBhandartikuri 17:18-17:19-1m--1142.47821mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:045.2
#28/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 17:23+1617:25+162m31147.66516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#29/==/KLNTKalinagar 17:29-17:30-1m11151.9749mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#30/==/SMAESamudra Garh 17:33+1717:34+171m--1155.68016mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.7
#31/==/DTAEDhatrigram 17:39+1617:40+161m11162.36916mERPin 713405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#32/==/BGRABaghnapara 17:44+217:45+21m--1166.98016mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#33/==/ABKAAmbika KalnaX 17:48+2017:49+201m11170.98614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#34/==/GPAEGuptipara 17:54+1917:55+191m--1178.06813mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#35/==/BHLABehula 17:57-17:58-1m--1180.37315mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#36/==/SOAESomra Bazar 18:02-18:03-1m--1185.15615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#37/==/BGAEBalagarh 18:06-18:07-1m--1187.96613mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#38/==/JITJirat 18:10+2418:11+241m--1191.27815mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#39/==/KMAEKhamargachhi 18:15+2718:16+271m--1196.46014mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#40/==/DMLEDumurdaha 18:18-18:19-1m--1198.49815mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#41/==/KJUKuntighat 18:21+518:22+51m--1201.79516mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#42/==/TBAETribeni 18:24+3318:25+331m--1204.95815mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#43/==/BSAEBansh BariaX 18:29+3618:30+351m11208.71213mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:234.5
#44/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 18:53+1118:55+122m41213.22214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:228.2
#45/==/NHNaihati Junction 19:17+1219:19+122m21221.45816mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#46/==/BPBarrackpore 19:35+1419:36+141m41236.84512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2115.7
#47/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX 19:57+019:58+01m41252.51910mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:226.8
#48/==/SDAHSealdah 20:20+15-7,81259.3-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site