Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:34:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:34:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101286-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101286-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1573592-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2211524-0

12569/Jaynagar - Delhi Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath Express
جينگر - آ نند وہار غریب رتھ ایکسپریس     जयनगर - दिल्ली आनंद विहार ट गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

JYG/Jaynagar --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 29, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jul 09, 2013 (08:53PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (19:16) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
G14
 16
G15
 17
G16
 18
G17
 19
G18
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Terminal is 128 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 20m    20 halts    Distance: 1252 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 M   F 
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Avg 3h 28m late)
Platform# 1
  T   S
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

20 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar» -12:00+0310.04073mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4731.2
#2|--|MBIMadhubani 12:47-512:52+15m1131.25961mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#3!==!SKISakri Junction 13:09+313:14+35m1148.13858mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3119.6
#4|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction 13:45+213:50+115m3167.73655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#5!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 13:58+1214:00+132m1172.54955mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#6!%%!%HYTHaiaghatX 14:13+1514:15+152m1183.12254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0021.7
#7!%%!%SPJSamastipur JunctionX 15:15-215:20+05m--1104.96151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#8/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO 16:10+2216:30+1820m--1155.72548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5020.9
#9/==/MKAMokama 17:20+4217:22+422m31176.57348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3643.8
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 17:58+4918:00+492m31220.44253mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0545.3
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction 19:05+5619:15+1:0010m61265.73457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.8
#12/==/DNRDanapurO 19:32+1:0219:34+1:062m31275.55559mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4339.3
#13/==/ARAAra Junction 20:17+1:0620:19+1:082m21314.89263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#14/==/BEABihiya 20:33+1:1120:35+1:122m--1336.28867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#15/==/DUREDumraonX 20:56+1:1220:58+1:122m--1366.95270mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#16/==/BXRBuxarX 21:17+1:0621:19+1:062m--1383.29367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1320.2
#17/==/GMRGahmar 21:32+1:1621:34+1:162m--1403.45868mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1673.8
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 22:50+5623:00+5710m--1477.28284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:52152.7
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 00:52+1:5500:55+1:563m22629.997100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.3
#20/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 02:55+2:2503:00+2:305m22824.2100129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:06309.5
#21/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO 06:06+3:3506:08+3:412m421133.854191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:12118.5
#22/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 08:20+3:28-121252.3-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site