Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:10:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:10:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1573592-0
Entry# 2101286-0
Entry# 2101286-0

12569/Jaynagar - Delhi Anand Vihar T Garib Rath Express
جينگر - آ نند وہار غریب رتھ ایکسپریس     जयनगर - दिल्ली आनंद विहार ट गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

JYG/Jaynagar --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (2h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jul 09, 2013 (08:53PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:42) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
G14
 16
G15
 17
G16
 18
G17
 19
G18
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Terminal is 128 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 20m    20 halts    Distance: 1252 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 1h 53m late)
Platform# 3
 M   F 
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Avg 4h 13m late)
Platform# 1
  T   S
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

20 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar» -12:00+1:53310.03873mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4931.2
#2|--|MBIMadhubani 12:49+1:4512:50+1:511m1131.25661mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#3!==!SKISakri Junction 13:08+1:5213:13+1:525m1148.13758mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3219.6
#4|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction 13:45+1:4913:50+1:545m3167.73655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#5!==!LSILaheria Sarai 13:58+1:5714:00+1:572m1172.54655mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#6!==!HYTHaiaghatX 14:14+1:5914:16+1:592m1183.12254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5921.7
#7!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX 15:15+1:4415:20+1:465m--1104.96151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#8/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO 16:10+2:1916:30+2:2120m--1155.72549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.2
#9/==/MKAMokama 17:20+2:5117:22+2:512m31176.87348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3643.8
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 17:58+2:5518:00+2:552m31220.74253mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0545.3
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction 19:05+3:0219:15+3:0610m61266.03457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.8
#12/==/DNRDanapurO 19:32+2:5919:34+2:592m31275.84959mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4839.3
#13/==/ARAAra Junction 20:22+3:1420:24+3:152m21315.19263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#14/==/BEABihiya 20:38+3:2120:39+3:231m--1336.58867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#15/==/DUREDumraonX 21:00+3:2721:01+3:281m--1367.26170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#16/==/BXRBuxarX 21:17+3:3021:19+3:312m--1383.56767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#17/==/GMRGahmar 21:37+3:3021:39+3:302m--1403.76268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1173.8
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 22:50+3:3023:00+3:3510m--1477.58284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:52152.7
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 00:52+4:2600:55+4:333m22630.297100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.3
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central 02:55+4:2903:00+4:345m22824.595129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:15309.4
#21/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO 06:15+4:2606:17+4:582m421133.958191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:03118.5
#22/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 08:20+4:13-121252.4-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site