Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:50:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:50:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08612/Jaynagar - Ranchi AC Special Fare Special
     जयनगर - रांची वातानुकूलित विशेष किराया स्पेशल

JYG/Jaynagar --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC : AC 2 -3, AC 3 -10 .
Sat Mar 04, 2017 (11:03PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22837/22838 Ernakulam Hatia Ernakulam Dharti Aaba Express
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 ASN
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Mar 11, 2017fromJYG/Jaynagar
Last Arrival: Sun Mar 12, 2017atRNC/Ranchi Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Ranchi Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 600 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg 3h 15m late)
Platform# --
      S
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night (Avg 8h 55m late)
Platform# --
S      
RNC/Ranchi Junction 

13 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Ranchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar» -19:50+3:15--10.04873mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2567.7
#2|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction 21:15-21:20-5m--167.72855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.2
#3!==!SPJSamastipur Junction 22:40+2:4622:42+2:462m--1104.95851mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5350.8
#4/==/BJUBarauni Junction 23:35+2:2023:45+2:2010m--1155.72948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2239.3
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction 01:07+2:0501:09+2:052m--2194.94254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1653.2
#6/==/JAJJhajha 02:25-02:30-5m--2248.281142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.3
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 03:03+9:0703:05+9:072m--2292.570270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 03:30+4:4403:32+4:442m--2321.589254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan 04:10-04:12-2m--2377.926182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5825.2
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction 05:10+1:5305:30+1:5320m--2403.130114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#11/--/BURNBurnpur 05:40-05:42-2m--2408.151133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3832.1
#12/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 06:20-06:25-5m--2440.239174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0039.1
#13/==/PRRPurulia Junction 07:25-08:05-40m--2479.338239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:3560.4
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction 09:40+8:0709:45+8:075m--2539.738 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3559.8
#15/==/RNCRanchi Junction• 11:20+8:55---2599.5-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site