Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:04:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:04:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

53623/Jhajha-Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
     झाझा-गया पैसेंजर

JAJ/Jhajha --> GAYA/Gaya Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 09, 2015 (12:05AM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (19:57) by DM
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jhajha and Gaya Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 25m    19 halts    Distance: 182 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 2h 48m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JAJ/Jhajha 
Arrives @ 20:25 (Avg 2h 38m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
GAYA/Gaya Junction 

19 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Jhajha and Gaya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JAJJhajha» -13:00+2:48--10.069142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/DPXDadpur 13:06+2:5313:08+2:522m--16.938116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#3/==/GHRGidhaur 13:15+2:5213:17+2:572m--111.255107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#4/==/CUXChauraXO 13:24+3:0113:26+3:032m--117.74090mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5/==/JMUJamuiX 13:38+3:0313:40+3:052m--125.85781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#6/==/BFMBhalui 13:55+3:0513:57+3:052m--139.93663mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.6
#7/==/MNPMananpurXO 14:08+3:0414:10+3:042m--146.5456mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:231.6
#8/==/BSQPBansipurX 14:33+2:5814:34+3:011m--148.11253mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:265.0
#9/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 15:00+2:4915:05+2:545m--153.1954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:091.3
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 15:14+2:5615:16+2:562m2154.43052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#11%--%KRTRKarota Patri HaltX 15:28+2:5415:30+2:582m--160.42647mECRSH 18, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:219.1
#12%--%SRYSirariX 15:51+2:5115:53+2:562m--169.43747mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#13%--%SHKSheikpura 16:09+3:0016:10+3:061m--179.45453mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#14%--%KSCKashi Chak 16:27+3:1316:29+3:172m--194.73462mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1810.1
#15%--%WRSWaris AleGanj 16:47+3:1716:49+3:232m--1104.82075mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5618.8
#16%--%NWDNawadah 17:45+2:4717:50+2:535m--1123.62493mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4417.4
#17%--%TIATilaiya Junction 18:34+2:4218:35+2:481m--1141.13698mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3017.9
#18%--%WZJWazerGanj 19:05+2:4319:07+2:432m11159.040112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.4
#19%--%KRJRKarjaraX 19:18+2:4519:20+2:512m11166.312116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5310.9
#20%--%MPOManpur Junction 20:13+2:1620:14+2:491m--1177.228111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.2
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction• 20:25+2:38-91182.4-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site