Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 04:34:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 04:34:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 30/4/15 - 3/5/15 #1447879
Wed Apr 29, 2015 (11:50PM)

63209/Jhajha-Patna Passenger
     झाझा-पटना पैसेंजर

Apr 29 2015 (11:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 57m    22 halts    Distance: 137 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:43 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BFM/Bhalui 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

22 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Bhalui and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JAJJhajha  -07:00+8--1-40.161143mECRJhajha, Bihar
2/==/DPXDadpurX  07:07+2007:08+211m--1-33.032116mECRDadpur, Bihar
3/==/GHRGidhaur  07:16+2007:17+211m--1-28.779106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
4/==/CUXChauraX  07:22+2407:24+242m--1-22.16090mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
5/==/JMUJamuiX  07:32+2107:33+221m--1-14.19481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6/==/BFMBhalui»  07:42+2607:43+271m--10.05463mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
7/==/MNPMananpurX  07:50+1607:51+181m--16.21957mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
8/==/BSQPBansipur  07:59+1708:00+181m--18.82053mECRKiul, Bihar
9/==/KIULKiul JunctionXO  08:13+708:15+122m--113.2353mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  08:44+1808:46+182m--114.55652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
11/==/MKBMankathaX  08:52+1008:54+172m--120.15747mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
12/=-/BRYABarhiyaX  09:04+1909:06+202m--129.54847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
13/==/RDUMRampur DumraX  09:13+1809:14+181m--135.11246mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
14/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  09:33+1409:35+142m2138.94854mECRMusahari, Bihar
15/==/TALLTall Junction  09:40+1309:42+232m--142.92244mECRTal, Bihar
16/==/MKAMokama Junction  09:54+1609:56+222m--147.35548mECRPatna, Bihar
17/==/MORMorX  10:04+2910:06+292m--154.63546mECRMor, Bihar
18/==/PHKPunarakhX  10:20+3610:22+492m--162.81651mECRPunarakh, Bihar
19/==/BARHBarh  11:00+3211:02+362m--173.03949mECRBarh, Bihar
20/==/ATLAthmal Gola  11:16+4211:17+431m--182.16052mECRPatna, Bihar
21/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  11:26+1111:28+172m--191.16051mECRPatna, Bihar
22/==/KWOKarauta  11:37+4311:39+492m--1100.15052mECRKarauta, Bihar
23/==/KOOKhusropurXO  11:46+3511:48+472m--1105.91052mECRPatna, Bihar
24/==/FUTFatuha JunctionXO  12:40+3912:42+482m--1114.43354mECRPatna, Bihar
25/==/BKGBanka GhatX  12:53+1:1812:55+1:212m--1120.53156mECRPatna, Bihar
26/==/PNCPatna SahebX  13:07+4613:09+482m--1126.63059mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
27/==/GZHGulzarbagh  13:15+1:1813:17+1:202m--1129.73655mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal  13:24+2813:26+282m--1133.91155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
29/==/PNBEPatna Junction•  13:40+47---1136.5-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site