Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 19:04:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 19:04:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

63209/Jhajha-Patna MEMU
     झाझा-पटना मेमू

BFM/Bhalui --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (07:32AM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:18PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 UR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhalui and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 57m    22 halts    Distance: 136 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:43 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BFM/Bhalui 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

22 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Bhalui and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JAJJhajha  -07:00+1401-39.959142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#2/==/DPXDadpurX  07:07+1407:08+151m01-33.133116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#3/==/GHRGidhaur  07:16+1907:17+201m01-28.777107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#4/==/CUXChauraX  07:22+2107:24+232m01-22.26090mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/JMUJamuiX  07:32+1807:33+201m01-14.29581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0914.2
#6/==/BFMBhalui»  07:42+2707:43+281m010.05663mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#7/==/MNPMananpurX  07:50+2907:51+311m016.61256mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:081.6
#8/==/BSQPBansipur  07:59+3308:00+391m018.22053mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:155.0
#9/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  08:15+3408:17+412m0113.21354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  08:23+4608:25+462m2114.53452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#11/==/MKBMankathaO  08:35+4308:37+452m0120.12147mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.5
#12/==/BRYABarhiyaX  09:04+2709:06+382m0129.64847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#13/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionX  09:13+4009:14+411m0135.11346mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:194.1
#14/==/HTZHathidah Junction  09:33+2909:35+332m2139.24450mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#15/==/TALLTall Junction  09:40+3509:42+362m0142.91944mECRTal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:144.4
#16/==/MKAMokama Junction  09:56+2509:58+402m0147.37348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#17/==/MORMorX  10:04+4910:06+482m0154.62648mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:198.2
#18/==/PHKPunarakh  10:25+3910:27+482m0162.85651mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#19/==/BARHBarhX  10:38+4910:40+1:062m3173.14549mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.1
#20/==/ATLAthmal Gola  10:52+1:1010:54+1:102m0182.13652mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#21/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  11:09+5711:11+1:032m0191.25453mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/KWOKarautaX  11:21+1:1211:23+1:152m01100.22752mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:135.9
#23/==/KOOKhusropurXO  11:36+1:1011:38+1:162m21106.03053mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:178.4
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction  11:55+1:1111:57+1:232m01114.47353mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#25/==/BKGBanka GhatXO  12:02+1:2712:04+1:292m01120.5656mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:036.1
#26/==/PNCPatna SahebX  13:07+3213:09+442m01126.73058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#27/==/GZHGulzarbagh  13:15+4313:17+492m01129.73655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#28/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  13:24+5013:26+512m01133.91155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:142.6
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction•  13:40+50-01136.5-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site