Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 05:15:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 05:15:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (07:32AM)

63209/Jhajha-Patna MEMU
     झाझा-पटना मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (9:56AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 UR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhalui and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 57m    22 halts    Distance: 136 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:43 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BFM/Bhalui 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

22 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Bhalui and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JAJJhajha  -07:00+6--1-39.959142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#2/==/DPXDadpurX  07:07+1007:08+111m--1-33.133116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#3/==/GHRGidhaur  07:16+1007:17+131m--1-28.777107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#4/==/CUXChauraX  07:22+1507:24+162m--1-22.26090mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/JMUJamuiX  07:32+1907:33+241m--1-14.29581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0914.2
#6/==/BFMBhalui»  07:42+3007:43+311m--10.05663mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#7/==/MNPMananpurX  07:50+3107:51+321m--16.61256mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:081.6
#8/==/BSQPBansipur  07:59+3308:00+391m--18.22053mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:155.0
#9/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  08:15+3708:17+462m--113.21353mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.3
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  08:23+4708:25+472m--114.53452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#11/==/MKBMankathaO  08:35+4508:37+462m--120.12147mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.5
#12/==/BRYABarhiyaX  09:04+3209:06+372m--129.64847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#13/==/RDUMRampur DumraX  09:13+3609:14+381m--135.11346mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:194.1
#14/==/HTZHathidah Junction  09:33+2609:35+302m2139.24450mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#15/==/TALLTall Junction  09:40+3109:42+322m--142.91944mECRTal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:144.4
#16/==/MKAMokama Junction  09:56+2409:58+352m--147.37348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#17/==/MORMorX  10:04+4210:06+412m--154.62648mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:198.2
#18/==/PHKPunarakh  10:25+3410:27+452m--162.85651mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#19/==/BARHBarhX  10:38+4710:40+1:042m--173.14549mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.1
#20/==/ATLAthmal Gola  10:52+1:0110:54+1:012m--182.13652mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#21/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  11:09+5611:11+1:012m--191.25453mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/KWOKarautaX  11:21+1:0711:23+1:072m--1100.22752mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:135.9
#23/==/KOOKhusropurXO  11:36+5811:38+1:052m--1106.03053mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:178.4
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction  11:55+1:0111:57+1:072m--1114.47353mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#25/==/BKGBanka GhatXO  12:02+1:1112:04+1:112m--1120.5656mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:036.1
#26/==/PNCPatna SahebX  13:07+3113:09+412m--1126.73058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#27/==/GZHGulzarbagh  13:15+4213:17+1:052m--1129.73655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#28/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  13:24+5513:26+572m--1133.91155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:142.6
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction•  13:40+54---1136.5-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site