Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 20:36:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 20:36:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

63209/Jhajha-Patna Passenger

Sep 03 2014 (4:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 57m    22 halts    Distance: 137 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:43
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BFM/Bhalui 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

22 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Bhalui and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JAJJhajha  -07:00+0--1-40.161143mECRJhajha, Bihar
2/==/DPXDadpurX  07:07-07:08-1m--1-33.032116mECRDadpur, Bihar
3/==/GHRGidhaur  07:16-07:17-1m--1-28.779106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
4/==/CUXChauraX  07:22-07:24-2m--1-22.16090mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
5/==/JMUJamuiX  07:32+007:33+01m--1-14.19481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6/==/BFMBhalui»  07:42-07:43-1m--10.05463mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
7/==/MNPMananpurX  07:50+2607:51+261m--16.21957mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
8/==/BSQPBansipur  07:59-08:00-1m--18.82053mECRKiul, Bihar
9/==/KIULKiul JunctionXO  08:13+1108:15+112m--113.2353mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  08:44+608:46+62m--114.55652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
11/==/MKBMankathaX  08:52-08:54-2m--120.15747mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
12/-=/BRYABarhiyaX  09:04+009:06+02m--129.54847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
13/==/RDUMRampur DumraX  09:13-09:14-1m--135.11246mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
14/==/HTZHathidah Junction  09:33+1109:35+112m2138.94850mECRMusahari, Bihar
15/==/TALLTall Junction  09:40-09:42-2m--142.92244mECRTal, Bihar
16/--/MKAMokama Junction  09:54+4809:56+482m--147.35548mECRPatna, Bihar
17/==/MORMorX  10:04+010:06+02m--154.63546mECRMor, Bihar
18/==/PHKPunarakhX  10:20+010:22+02m--162.81651mECRPunarakh, Bihar
19/==/BARHBarh  11:00+2711:02+272m--173.03949mECRBarh, Bihar
20/==/ATLAthmal Gola  11:16+011:17+01m--182.16052mECRPatna, Bihar
21/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  11:26+1011:28+192m--191.16051mECRPatna, Bihar
22/==/KWOKarauta  11:37+411:39+42m--1100.15052mECRKarauta, Bihar
23/==/KOOKhusropurXO  11:46-11:48-2m--1105.91052mECRPatna, Bihar
24/==/FUTFatwaXO  12:40+012:42+02m--1114.43353mECRPatna, Bihar
25/==/BKGBanka GhatX  12:53-12:55-2m--1120.53156mECRPatna, Bihar
26/==/PNCPatna SahebX  13:07+2013:09+202m--1126.63059mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
27/==/GZHGulzarbagh  13:15+513:17+52m--1129.73655mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  13:24+2713:26+272m--1133.91155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
29/==/PNBEPatna Junction•  13:40+37---1136.5-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site