Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:43:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:43:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63209/Jhajha-Patna MEMU
جھاجھا - پٹنہ معمئ     झाझा-पटना मेमू

BFM/Bhalui --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 53m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (07:32AM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (10:18) by DC Local Still Live in my Heart^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 UR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhalui and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 57m    22 halts    Distance: 142 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:43 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BFM/Bhalui 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg 1h 47m late)
Platform# 8,9
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

22 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Bhalui and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JAJJhajha -07:00+13--1-34.959142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#2/==/DPXDadpurX 07:07+1807:08+191m--1-28.033116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#3/==/GHRGidhaurX 07:16+1907:17+241m11-23.664107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#4/==/CUXChaura 07:23+2607:24+281m--1-17.26090mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/JMUJamui 07:32+3207:33+361m11-9.16181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#6/==/BFMBhalui» 07:42+3807:43+381m110.04365mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7/==/MNPMananpurX 07:50+3807:51+411m115.04865mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.4
#8/==/BSQPBansipur 07:59+4408:00+491m1111.32857mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 08:15+4808:17+562m--118.41654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:051.3
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 08:22+5808:23+591m2119.75652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#11/==/MKBMankatha 08:29+5908:30+1:031m3125.31647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:359.5
#12/==/BRYABarhiyaX 09:05+4109:06+531m2134.84847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#13/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionX 09:13+5209:14+541m3140.31246mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:204.1
#14/==/HTZHathidah Junction 09:34+4009:35+471m2144.43750mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#15/==/TALLTall Junction 09:41+4809:42+501m--148.11944mECRTal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:144.4
#16/==/MKAMokama 09:56+4709:58+1:062m3,4152.56348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:077.3
#17/==/MORMorX 10:05+1:1010:06+1:111m2159.93348mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:158.2
#18/==/PHKPunarakh 10:21+1:0710:22+1:281m2,3168.13651mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1710.2
#19/==/BARHBarh 10:39+1:2510:40+1:431m2,3178.34249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.1
#20/==/ATLAthmal Gola 10:53+1:3910:54+1:401m2187.43452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#21/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 11:10+1:3811:11+1:461m2196.44953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#22/==/KWOKarautaX 11:22+1:5011:23+1:571m2,31105.42552mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:145.9
#23/==/KOOKhusropurX 11:37+1:5311:38+2:051m21111.26353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#24/==/FUTFatuha JunctionO 11:46+2:0811:47+2:151m31119.72353mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.1
#25/==/BKGBanka GhatXO 12:03+2:0812:04+2:131m--1125.8656mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:046.1
#26/==/PNCPatna SahebX 13:08+1:2213:09+1:371m21131.92658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#27/==/GZHGulzarbagh 13:16+1:3213:17+1:471m2,31134.93255mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#28/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 13:25+1:4213:26+1:461m31139.11155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:142.6
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 13:40+1:47-8,91141.7-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site