Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:49:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:49:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1904958-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2187912-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2187912-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2189045-0

11109/Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express
     झांसी-लखनऊ जं इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

JHS/Jhansi Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Refresh Live Status (2h 23m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at CNB and LJN
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Nov 04, 2016 (06:39PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (07:38) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22454/22453 Meerut City(MTC) - Lucknow Jn.(LJN) - Meerut City(MTC) Rajya Rani Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 C1
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jhansi Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.
Travel Time: 5h 55m    9 halts    Distance: 292 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and KPI/Kalpi
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:05 (Avg 2h 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

9 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JHSJhansi Junction» -06:10+35710.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.7
#2%==%CGNChirgaon 06:35+1:0406:37+1:052m--131.778193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#3%==%MOTHMoth 06:55+1:0706:57+1:092m--155.266177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.1
#4%==%AITAit JunctionX 07:28+1:0707:30+1:072m1189.364156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#5%==%ORAIOrai 07:53+1:0907:55+1:142m11113.987139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.4
#6%==%KPIKalpi 08:18+1:1908:20+1:202m11147.448122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#7%==%PHNPokhrayanX 08:38+1:2008:40+1:202m11161.841133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2154.7
#8/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionO 10:01+3410:03+332m21216.611129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:223.9
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central 10:25+1:0910:35+1:1010m71220.548129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#10/==/ONUnnao Junction 10:57+1:3710:59+1:392m31238.149128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0654.4
#11/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER• 12:05+2:02-41292.5-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site