Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:28:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:28:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1332827-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1748548-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1990961-3

11103/Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (PT)
جھانسی - ممبئی باندرہ ( ٹ .) ایکسپریس     झांसी - मुम्बई बांद्रा (ट.) एक्सप्रेस

JHS/Jhansi Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 30, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (05:57PM)
Updated: Dec 14 2016 (08:14) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - poor (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 GWL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus is 188 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 55m    19 halts    Distance: 1319 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and VR/Virar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 2h 2m late)
Platform# 1
SM     
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 42m late)
Platform# --
 MT    
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

19 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JHSJhansi Junction» -16:50+2:02110.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#2/==/DAADatiaX 17:10+2:1817:12+2:212m2124.983264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#3/==/DBADabra 17:34+2:2617:36+2:262m1155.352207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.2
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction 18:25+1:5218:50+2:0525m4197.572213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:44124.8
#5|--|SVPIShivpuri 20:34+2:5220:39+2:515m11222.342478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:26102.1
#6|--|GUNAGuna Junction 23:05+2:1223:15+2:1510m11324.449477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.4
#7/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 23:40+2:2523:45+2:255m--1344.876415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3746.7
#8|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 00:22+2:2900:24+2:292m12391.539435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4730.4
#9|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 01:11+2:1101:13+2:122m--2421.969422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1788.6
#10|--|SFYShajapur 02:30+2:0602:32+2:152m--2510.525453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0827.8
#11/--/MKCMaksi Junction 03:40+2:0303:42+1:522m--2538.358513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction 04:25+1:5704:35+2:1110m--2579.563 WRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5355.5
#13/==/NADNagda JunctionX 05:28+2:0205:30+2:072m--2635.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#14/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 06:10+2:1806:20+2:2310m42676.573 WR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:33113.5
#15/==/DHDDahod 07:53+2:1907:55+2:202m--2790.046314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3573.2
#16/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 09:30+1:5309:32+1:552m12863.273122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0173.7
#17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 10:33+2:0510:43+2:0510m12936.95437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:24129.7
#18/==/STSurat 13:07+1:4613:12+1:475m321066.78918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0494.8
#19/==/VAPIVapiX 14:16+1:5914:18+1:592m221161.56627mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:06138.7
#20/==/BVIBorivaliX 16:24+5916:26+1:242m521300.25818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#21/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 16:45+1:42---21318.6-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site