Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:30:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:30:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1429279-0
Entry# 1673069-0
Entry# 615993-0

12825/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
     झारखंड संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 22, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Mar 07, 2016 (12:34AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:11) by Nitish kumar*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. Single Rake Operation
Rating: 3.9/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 15m    7 halts    Distance: 1307 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 1
 M  T  
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:55 +1 night
Platform# 14
  T  F 
NDLS/New Delhi 

7 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction» -23:40-110.048635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 00:55-01:00-5m1259.845256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1052.4
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 02:10-02:20-10m12112.240245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 03:10-03:20-10m42145.290240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.1
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX 03:50-03:52-2m--2190.383331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.4
#6/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 04:27-04:29-2m--2238.764399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
47 intermediate stations04:23281.1
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:52-09:07-15m52519.87684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:40-13:55-15m22866.963129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations07:00440.2
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 20:55--1421307.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site