Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:38:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:38:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1333636-0
Entry# 1854004-0
Entry# 1430567-0

12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
     झारखंड स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस (गोमो के रास्ते)

HTE/Hatia --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (06:01PM)
Updated: Jan 05 2017 (20:09) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (16)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminal is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 15m    17 halts    Distance: 1302 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2,3
S  W F 
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night (Avg 6h 50m late)
Platform# 4
 M  T S
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

17 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia» -14:40+22,310.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX 14:55+315:10+315m117.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0859.8
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction 16:18+416:20+52m2166.834256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2212.5
#4/==/JAAJhalida 16:42+316:43+51m2179.357298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4239.9
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 17:25-117:35+210m11119.233245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.6
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 18:03+718:05+82m21134.842227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2517.4
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 18:30+918:40+1110m3,41152.280240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1093.5
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction 19:50+1720:00+1510m21245.751399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.2
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction 21:30+221:35+105m21321.968115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#10/==/GRRUGuraruX 21:54+1421:55+171m11343.469113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj 22:09+1822:10+191m--1359.577102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.9
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 22:34+2322:35+251m--1390.534104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2916.5
#13/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 23:04+2623:06+272m--1407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#14/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 23:20+3223:21+331m21424.889110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road 23:53+4623:54+471m--1472.42580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:1154.4
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 02:05+902:15+1910m52526.86884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.7
#17/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 04:30+2:0804:40+2:1310m12679.578100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#18/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 07:10+4:2707:20+4:3310m22873.965129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:35427.9
#19/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 13:55+6:50-421301.8-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site