Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:26:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:26:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1430567-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1854004-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1333636-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2309808-0

12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
     झारखंड स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस (गोमो के रास्ते)

HTE/Hatia --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (06:01PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (17:14) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - average (17)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminal is 71 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 15m    17 halts    Distance: 1302 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2,3
S  W F 
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night (Avg 4h 14m late)
Platform# 4
 M  T S
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

17 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia» -14:40+02,310.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX 14:55+115:10+115m117.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0859.8
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction 16:18-116:20+22m2166.835257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2212.7
#4/==/JAAJhalida 16:42+016:43+31m2179.557297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.1
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 17:25-217:35+110m11119.634246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2715.4
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 18:02+718:04+82m21134.939227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2616.9
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 18:30+1018:40+910m3,41151.971240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1993.5
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction 19:59+120:00+91m21245.451399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.2
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction 21:30+221:35+85m21321.668115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#10/==/GRRUGuraruX 21:54+1321:55+141m11343.169113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj 22:09+1622:10+181m--1359.277102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.9
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 22:34+2922:35+301m--1390.134104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2916.5
#13/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 23:04+2523:06+252m--1406.776113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#14/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 23:20+2923:21+321m21424.589110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road 23:53+4123:54+431m--1472.12580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 02:05-302:15+810m52527.16884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.7
#17/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 04:30+1:1804:40+1:1910m12679.878100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#18/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 07:10+2:5307:20+2:5310m22874.165129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
60 intermediate stations06:35428.0
#19/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 13:55+4:14-421302.1-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.