Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:47:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:47:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1430567-0
Entry# 1854004-0

12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
     झारखंड स्वर्ण जयंती

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> HTE/Hatia

Refresh Live Status (1h 11m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled from 17-12-2016 till 15-02-2017.
Fri Jan 13, 2017 (08:15AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:54) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 3.3/5 (102 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - poor (20)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - excellent (17)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia is 37 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 1325 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DER/Dadri and CAR/Chunar Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg 4h 15m late)
Platform# 3
  TW F 
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night (Avg 6h 16m late)
Platform# 2
   WT S
HTE/Hatia 

18 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal» -19:45+4:15310.071209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
59 intermediate stations06:00427.9
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:45+4:5401:50+4:575m62427.978129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#3/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 04:20+5:2704:30+5:4210m62622.268100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:47120.7
#4/==/CARChunar JunctionX 06:17+6:3606:42+6:5525m52742.95386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2675.9
#5%--%RBGJRoberts GanjX 08:08-08:10-2m12818.818318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3026.6
#6!%%!%CPUChopanXO 09:40+5:5409:50+6:0210m22845.463194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.8
#7%--%RNQRenukut 10:30+6:1510:32+6:152m12887.356313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5955.4
#8%--%NUQNagar Untari 11:31+6:1511:33+6:202m12942.762245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#9/==/GHQGarhwa 12:06+6:2212:08+6:272m12976.735212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#10/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 12:25+6:2412:27+6:262m32986.763190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.4
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj 12:59+6:3213:01+6:322m221020.171234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#12/==/BRWDBarwadih JunctionX 13:24+6:3813:29+6:395m321047.255296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4440.5
#13/==/LTHRLatehar 14:13+6:3514:15+6:352m121087.775381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.5
#14/==/TORIToriX 14:41+5:1914:43+5:192m121120.143515mECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3064.4
#15/==/PTRUPatratu 16:13+6:2216:15+6:212m221184.637373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2515.2
#16/--/BRKABarkakana JunctionX 16:40+6:2017:00+5:1620m221199.829341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.3
#17/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. 17:11+6:2817:13+6:282m121205.158352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#18/--/MURIMuri JunctionX 18:08+6:3218:10+6:322m221258.248256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.8
#19/==/RNCRanchi Junction 19:25+6:2119:35+6:2110m221318.021635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#20/==/HTEHatia• 19:55+6:16-221325.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site