Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 19:56:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 19:56:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325560-0
Entry# 1697849-0
Entry# 1901065-0
Entry# 2042059-56

11078/Jhelum Express
جہلم ایکسپریس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E Catering Available at Various stations
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmentation of one General Second class coach from 15.02.2017 to 31.05.2017 to clear the extra rush
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (05:07PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (15:47) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
LDS
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction is 177 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 25m    63 halts    Distance: 2175 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights (Avg 3h 20m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

63 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -21:45+30110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu 22:03+4122:05+412m2121.146352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#3%==%SMBXSamba 22:20+4022:22+402m1132.564365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar 22:36+4522:38+452m2147.364382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2728.8
#5/==/KTHUKathua 23:05+4923:07+502m2176.137393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 23:45+4923:50+505m1199.365326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7/==/MEXMukerian 00:27+4700:29+482m12139.153256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuyaX 00:46+4900:48+492m12154.161252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5757.6
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 01:45+4401:50+465m32211.775239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 02:03+4902:05+502m12228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0035.9
#11/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:05+3603:15+3910m52263.954249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.6
#12/==/KNNKhannaX 04:02+4604:04+482m22306.566269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#13/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO 04:20+4904:32+4112m22324.290269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#14/==/RPJRajpura JunctionXO 04:49+4904:51+492m22349.658272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#15/==/UBCAmbala CityX 05:12+5005:14+502m12369.918272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:267.7
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40+4205:50+4310m22377.663276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#17/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 06:09+5306:11+532m12397.458266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 06:34+5306:36+542m22419.570259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraoriX 06:54+1:0006:56+1:012m22440.552255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#20/==/KUNKarnalX 07:10+1:0207:12+1:032m12452.765252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#21/==/GRAGharaunda 07:28+1:0407:30+1:042m12470.259246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction 07:47+1:0407:49+1:042m22486.979236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#23/==/SMKSamalkha 08:02+1:0808:04+1:082m12504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#24/==/GNUGanaur 08:16+1:1008:18+1:122m12516.364222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipatX 08:33+1:1208:35+1:122m12532.364232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.1
#26/==/NURNarelaX 08:51+1:1508:53+1:162m12549.440220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3523.3
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 09:28+1:2109:30+1:232m22572.710219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.1
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi 09:55+1:1910:15+1:1920m42576.860216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.2
#29/==/FDBFaridabadXO 10:43+1:3210:45+1:322m32604.962207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction 12:35+1:4112:40+1:415m12718.083182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 13:16+1:4913:18+1:492m22767.720171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 13:30+1:5013:35+1:535m12771.754173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.5
#33/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 14:33+2:0014:35+2:072m22824.270178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/MRAMorena 14:58+2:2115:00+2:232m12851.375176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#35/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:31+2:3915:36+2:405m12889.877213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#36/==/DBADabraX 16:09+2:5716:11+2:582m22932.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#37/==/DAADatiaX 16:37+3:0416:39+3:062m12962.436264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4124.9
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 17:20+3:1317:30+3:0910m32987.395259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.3
#39/==/BABBabinaO 17:46+3:2517:48+3:252m221012.693284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.1
#40/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 18:30+3:3518:32+3:362m121077.747373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.2
#41/==/DUADhauraX 19:08+3:3319:10+3:332m--21105.938407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.6
#42/==/BINABina JunctionX 20:05+3:2620:10+3:265m321140.586413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#43/==/BAQGanj Basoda 20:42+3:3320:44+3:342m221186.385417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#44/==/BHSVidishaX 21:12+3:3821:14+3:402m221225.853431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.4
#45/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 22:15+3:2822:20+3:315m121279.237497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#46/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 22:30+3:4022:32+3:422m421285.470496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#47/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 23:30+3:5623:32+3:562m221353.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#48/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 00:15+3:4800:20+3:565m331371.183329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.4
#49/==/BPFBanapuraX 00:44+4:1000:46+4:102m231404.482314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.3
#50/==/HDHarda 01:17+4:0701:19+4:072m331446.887289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.2
#51/==/CAERChhanera 02:02+4:1002:04+4:102m231509.036283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1645.3
#52/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO 03:20+3:2803:25+3:285m231554.378309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#53/==/BAUBurhanpurO 04:18+3:3404:20+3:342m131623.373267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#54/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 05:05+3:4205:15+3:4410m531677.963209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#55/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 05:38+3:4805:40+3:492m231702.0102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2847.8
#56/==/PCPachora JunctionX 06:08+4:0406:10+4:062m231749.896264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#57/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 06:38+4:1206:40+4:122m331794.790351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#58/==/NGNNandgaonO 07:08+4:1307:10+4:132m231836.743475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3525.3
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction 07:45+4:0807:50+4:145m3,431862.131582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.2
#60/--/KPGKopargaonX 09:13+3:4709:15+3:452m131904.362508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.3
#61/--/BAPBelapurX 09:58+3:4710:00+3:492m231948.765539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.3
#62/--/ANGAhmadnagarX 11:02+4:0311:05+3:593m132016.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.1
#63/==/DDDaund Junction 12:55+3:4013:10+3:5615m2,532100.174520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3846.7
#64/==/URIUruli 13:48+3:5713:50+3:562m132146.722552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2028.8
#65/==/PUNEPune Junction• 15:10+3:20-332175.5-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site