Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:53:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:53:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1944835-0

25610⇒25910/Jivachh Link Express
جيوچھ لنک ایکسپریس     जीवछ लिंक एक्सप्रेस

DBG/Darbhanga Junction --> NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
PC avl in SPJ-DBRG section
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Attached with 15910 at Samastipur . Cancelled from 19/12/16 to 18/02/17 due to fog
Fri Jan 13, 2017 (08:28AM)
Updated: Dec 16 2016 (13:04) by Revoke ban on Jallikattu^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with 53227 Pass between DBG-SPJ Section.Runs with Avadh assam exp between SPJ - DBRG
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B2
  3
S11
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Darbhanga Junction and New Tinsukia Junction is 39 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 50m    40 halts    Distance: 1392 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:10
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction 

40 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and New Tinsukia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction» -05:10-210.02955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#2!==!LSILaheria Sarai 05:20-05:25-5m114.94655mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#3!==!TLWAThalwaraX 05:31-05:33-2m119.44556mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#4!==!HYTHaiaghat 05:41-05:43-2m1115.53454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5!==!RBZRambhaddarpurX 05:52-05:54-2m1120.55650mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#6!==!KSPKishanpurX 06:01-06:03-2m1127.01352mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4710.2
#7!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionXO 06:50-07:45-55m6137.27051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#8/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiXO 08:05-08:07-2m2160.53851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4327.5
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO 08:50-09:05-15m4188.04649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#10/==/BGSBegusaraiX 09:25-09:27-2m21103.36947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.1
#11/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 10:02-10:04-2m21143.46643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#12%--%MNEMansi JunctionX 10:12-10:14-2m21152.23944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#13%==%THBThana Bihpur JunctionO 11:19-11:21-2m21194.49640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1015.9
#14%==%NNANaugachiaX 11:31-11:36-5m11210.42939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5957.4
#15%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX 13:35-13:50-15m61267.85836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4543.4
#16%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX 14:35-14:37-2m11311.25734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#17%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 14:51-14:53-2m21324.67937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#18%==%DLKDalkholaX 15:15-15:17-2m--1353.76144mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#19%==%KNEKishanGanjX 15:45-15:50-5m11382.27353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#20%==%AUBAluabari RoadX 16:15-16:17-2m--1412.83769mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3356.8
#21%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 17:50-18:05-15m--1469.637114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5433.6
#22!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 18:59-19:00-1m11503.17186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2731.8
#23!%%!%DQGDhupguri 19:27-19:32-5m--1534.94977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1360.2
#24!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 20:45-20:50-5m--1595.13748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#25%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 21:20-21:25-5m--1613.78348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5069.1
#26%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 22:15-22:17-2m--1682.85444mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#27%==%KOJKokrajharX 22:28-22:30-2m--1692.73349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5027.8
#28%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 23:20-23:30-10m--1720.58059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3344.2
#29%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 00:03-00:08-5m--2764.76349mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0264.9
#30%--%RNYRangiya Junction 01:10-01:20-10m--2829.53858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.1
#31%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 02:25-02:30-5m--2870.61353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.7
#32%==%GHYGuwahatiXO 03:00-03:20-20m12877.34060mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#33!==!JIDJagi Road 04:45-04:47-2m--2934.45062mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#34!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 05:28-05:30-2m--2968.37465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.6
#35!==!HJIHojai 06:06-06:08-2m121012.94478mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0245.2
#36|--|LMGLumding JunctionXO 07:10-07:15-5m--21058.142142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4632.2
#37|--|DPUDiphu 08:01-08:02-1m--21090.342180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5337.3
#38|--|DMVDimapurXOO 08:55-09:00-5m--21127.537153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5570.2
#39|--|FKGFurkating Junction 10:55-10:57-2m--21197.769102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#40|--|MXNMariani Junction 11:30-11:40-10m--21235.869117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4754.2
#41|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionXO 12:27-12:29-2m--21289.941101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:31102.5
#42|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction• 15:00----21392.4-124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site