Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:04:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:04:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1348409-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1912277-0

22477/Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express
     जोधपुर - जयपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 25, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Six months experimental stoppage at REN wef 17/1/2016.
Mon Jan 09, 2017 (09:11PM)
Updated: Jan 03 2017 (18:00) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA LHB coaches
Rating: 4.8/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D6
  6
 D5
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 C2
 12
 C1
 13
 B1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Jaipur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 310 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JU/Jodhpur Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:15 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

10 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction» -16:30+0410.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 16:36+316:38+32m112.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.1
#3|--|GOTNGotanX 17:32+1417:34+142m1183.160324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 17:54+1317:56+142m11102.974322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#5|--|RENRenX 18:10+1518:11+161m11120.289309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.8
#6|--|DNADegana JunctionX 18:29+1818:31+202m11146.982340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#7|--|GCHGachhipura 18:42+2018:44+202m11162.082364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2128.6
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction 19:05+1919:07+202m11190.664426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City 19:20+1819:22+172m11204.578405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#10|--|NACNawa City 19:34+1719:36+172m11220.245390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4735.2
#11|--|FLPhulera Junction 20:23+1520:25+152m21255.466388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#12%==%JPJaipur Junction• 21:15+15-41310.1-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site