Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:45:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:45:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

13160/Jogbani - Kolkata Express
যোগবাণী - কলকাতা এক্সপ্রেস     जोगबनी - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस

JBN/Jogbani --> KOAA/Kolkata

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Mar 13, 2016 (02:43PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (21:00) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.9/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
AB1
 12
AB2
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
SLR
 KIR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jogbani and Kolkata is 14 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 546 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between MLDT/Malda Town and NFK/New Farakka Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T T S
JBN/Jogbani 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
KOAA/Kolkata 

14 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Jogbani and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JBNJogbani» -14:35+0110.06166mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#2|--|FBGForbesganj JunctionX 14:48+914:50+102m1113.27865mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2228.8
#3|--|ARQAraria Court 15:12-15:14-2m1142.04953mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4738.1
#4|--|PRNAPurnea Junction 16:01+216:03+62m--180.04044mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#5|--|KIRKatihar JunctionX 16:45+1117:20+1235m21108.03336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5429.4
#6%--%KDPRKumedpur JunctionX 18:14+1318:15+171m11137.43733mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#7%==%HCRHarischandrapur 18:26+1918:28+202m11144.24331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2920.6
#8%==%SMSamsi 18:57+1018:59+122m11164.83430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0134.7
#9%==%MLDTMalda TownX 20:00+220:15+315m--1199.46631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#10%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 20:47+720:49+72m11234.64830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4536.1
#11%==%PKRPakurX 21:34+1721:35+181m21270.74537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1052.7
#12/==/RPHRampurhat 22:45+1122:50+135m11323.57741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4760.5
#13/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 23:37+2523:39+252m21384.04855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0551.7
#14/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 00:44+1100:49+165m62435.74937mER713103, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3275.7
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction 02:21+402:23+52m52511.33716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5734.9
#16/==/KOAAKolkata• 03:20+3-32546.2-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site