Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:02:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:02:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16086/Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express (UnReserved)
ஜோலார்பேட்டை - அரக்கோணம்     जोलारपेट्टई - अरक्कोणम एक्सप्रेस

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction --> AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 56m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:53) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66008 Arakkonam Chennai MEMU
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jolarpettai Junction and Arakkonam Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 145 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

12 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Jolarpettai Junction and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction» -06:55+2410.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#2/==/VNVaniyambadiX 07:07+907:09+82m--116.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#3/==/ABAmbur 07:23+607:25+52m--132.170332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#4/==/MPIMelpattiX 07:35+507:37+52m--143.7-295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:026.0
#5/==/VLTValathoor 07:39+807:40+81m--149.774285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#6/==/GYMGudiyattamX 07:48+1007:50+102m--159.653270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2824.6
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 08:18+608:20+72m3184.279215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#8/==/THLTiruvalamX 08:29+1108:30+111m--196.074195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX 08:34+1408:36+142m21101.058197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#10/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX 08:44-08:46-2m11108.867179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:077.9
#11/==/TUGThalangaiX 08:53+1708:55+162m--1116.7141143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:037.0
#12/==/SHUSholinghurX 08:58+1909:00+192m--1123.773128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.8
#13/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai 09:08-09:10-2m--1133.520109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3511.7
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction• 09:45-1---1145.2-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site