Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 10:53:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 10:53:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56845/Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
ஜோலார்பேட்டை-ஈரோடு பயணிகள்     जोलारपेट्टई - इरोड पैसेंजर

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction --> ED/Erode Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:02) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56841>>56825>>56801>>56800>>56803>>56802>>56826>>56846>>56845>>56842; 4-Rakes PM @ TPJ
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jolarpettai Junction and Erode Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    21 halts    Distance: 180 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction 
Arrives @ 10:35 (Avg 11m early)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 

21 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Jolarpettai Junction and Erode Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction» -05:30+1310.049404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.4
#2/==/TPTTirupatturX 05:39+505:41+62m117.453394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#3/==/KEYKagankarai 05:54+505:55+51m--118.956378mSRKagankarai ph.no.04179-204191, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#4/==/KNNTKunnathurX 06:01-06:02-1m--124.453372mSRPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#5/==/SLYSamalpatti 06:09+506:10+71m--130.664389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#6/==/DSTDasampatti 06:18+706:19+81m--139.262405mSRDasampatti Ph.no.04341-244585, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#7/==/DPIDoddampatti 06:27+806:28+91m--147.548374mSRDoddampatti ph.no.04346-262222, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#8/==/MAPMorappurO 06:37+1006:38+121m3154.762401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#9/==/TNGRThonganur 06:44-06:45-1m--160.959434mSRThonganu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#10/==/BDYBuddireddipattiX 06:52+1406:53+161m--167.891439mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.1
#11/==/BQIBommidi 06:59+2207:00+251m1176.970427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#12/==/LCRLokurX 07:09+2607:10+301m--187.461454mSRLokur ph.no .04290-294547, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#13/==/DSPTDanishpet 07:19+3007:20+311m--196.672380mSRDanishpet Ph.no. 04290-242583, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#14/==/TNTTinnappattiX 07:26+3207:27+341m--1103.861331mSRTinnappatti ph.no.04290-249103, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#15/==/KPPRKaruppurX 07:37+3307:38+341m--1113.912312mSRKaruppur ph.no. 0427-2345921, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:326.5
#16/==/SASalem JunctionX 08:10+1708:20+1710m31120.550282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#17/==/VRPDVirapandy Road 08:32+1708:33+171m--1130.681270mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#18/==/DCMagudanchavadiX 08:41+2108:42+241m--1141.363242mSRMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#19/==/MVPMMavelipalaiyamX 08:54+2908:55+301m--1154.034291mSRNH 47, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#20/==/SGESankaridurgX 09:04+2909:05+321m--1159.151269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#21/==/ANUAnangur 09:14+3209:15+321m--1166.637221mSRAnangur ph.no.04288-274811, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.6
#22/==/CVCauvery 09:29+2809:30+311m--1175.25166mSRCauvery ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:054.9
#23/==/EDErode Junction• 10:35-11-41180.1-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site