Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:35:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:35:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1515708-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1656411-0

17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
కాచిగూడ - అకోలా ఇంటర్ సిటీ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్ / काचेगुडा - अकोला एक्सप्रेस     काचीगुड़ा - अकोला इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda --> AK/Akola Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with 2 Second Class Sitting Coaches from 13th March to 29th May, 2017. PR - SCR@No.844/2016-17 dtd 03-03-2017
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:49AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17641/17642Kacheguda - Narkher - Kacheguda ICE
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 C1
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 PAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Akola Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 20m    19 halts    Distance: 515 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 M     
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 18:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
 M     
AK/Akola Junction 

19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Akola Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda» -07:10+0--10.034494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.1
#2/==/STPDSitafalmandi 07:19+207:20+31m215.124530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:093.7
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 07:29+1207:30+121m318.741534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#4!%%!%BMOBolarumX 07:45+1207:46+151m2118.969596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#5!%%!%GWVGowdavalli 07:55-07:56-1m1129.215599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:143.6
#6!%%!%MEDMedchal 08:10+1208:11+201m2132.869601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.2
#7|--|WDRWadiaram 08:44+1808:45+181m--171.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#8|--|MZLMirzapalli 08:52+1908:53+211m1177.583539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:079.7
#9|--|AKEAkanapet 09:00+2509:01+251m1187.236556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4426.8
#10|--|KMCKamareddiX 09:45+809:47+122m11113.959524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 10:40+1010:45+115m11165.950385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.3
#12|--|BSXBasar 11:20+1511:22+162m11195.259344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#13|--|DABDharmabad 11:32+1611:33+171m--1205.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3629.6
#14|--|UMRIUmri 12:09+512:10+91m11234.642384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.7
#15|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX 12:38+1012:40+122m--1254.334378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4022.4
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 13:20+1313:25+185m--1276.746367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.4
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction 14:05+2814:25+3920m--1307.171384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.4
#18|--|BMFBasmatX 14:44+5114:55+4311m--1329.571391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4958.1
#19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan 15:44+4415:45+441m11387.665466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#20|--|WHMWashimX 16:29+4316:30+441m11435.640555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0079.2
#21|--|AKAkola Junction• 18:30+0-41514.7-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.