Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:53:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:53:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2008189-0

17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
కాచిగూడ - చెంగల్ పట్టు ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్/ காச்சிகுடா - செங்கல்பட்டு விரைவு வண்டி     काचीगुड़ा - चेंगलपट्टु एक्सप्रेस

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda --> CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 26, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 17, 2016 (06:56PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (13:53) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17643/17644 Circar Exp.
Rating: 4.3/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Chengalpattu Junction is 66 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 40m    21 halts    Distance: 824 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 70 km/hr between GWD/Gadwal Junction and KRNT/Kurnool City
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

21 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Chengalpattu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda» -16:30+7310.080493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.3
#2!==!JCLJadcherlaX 17:36+3517:37+361m2188.381543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 17:50+4017:52+402m21105.959515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.3
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction 19:09+3219:10+321m11181.255328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0055.4
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City 20:10+2420:12+242m11236.652293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.1
#6|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX 21:15+1821:20+285m2,11290.755425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.3
#7%--%GYGooty JunctionX 22:20+3222:30+5010m11346.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#8/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 22:49+1:0022:50+1:001m--1369.677292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.5
#9/==/TUTadipatri 23:09+1:0423:10+1:051m11394.164242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0467.9
#10/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX 00:14+5500:15+551m12462.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.1
#11/==/HXKadapa 00:58+4801:00+482m12501.170144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.1
#12/==/RJPRazampeta 01:44+4701:45+471m12552.184145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#13/==/KOUKoduruX 02:09+5402:10+541m12585.731198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2040.9
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction 03:30+2003:40+3010m12626.659115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#15/==/PUTPuttur 04:04+3704:05+381m32650.060153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/EKMEkambarakuppam 04:19+5:0304:20+5:031m12664.051116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#17/==/TRTTiruttani 04:39+3204:40+341m32680.33188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2814.4
#18/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 05:08+2505:10+302m42694.77992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#19/==/PERPeramburXO 05:58+4406:00+442m12757.988mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2511.1
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore 07:25+1707:50+1825m72769.0406mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:106.7
#21/==/MBMMambalam 08:00-08:02-2m42775.76313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#22/==/TBMTambaram 08:19+2708:20+291m7,82793.63732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5030.8
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction• 09:10+20---2824.4-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site