Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:44:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:44:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1787894-0

17035⇒12757/Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express
కాగజ్ నగర్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్సప్రెస్     कागज़नगर सुपर फ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
17035/17036 KAGHAZNAGAR EXP upgraded to superfast and renumbered as 12757/12758 from Oct 1st 2016.Train No. 17035 Secunderabad-Sirpur Kaghaznagar Express will be speeded up and renumbered as 12757...
more...
(new number). This train will now arrive Sirpur Kaghaznagar station at 13:40 hrs instead of 13:45 hrs from 1st October, 2016
Fri Sep 30, 2016 (09:24AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 C1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Sirpur Kaghaznagar.
Travel Time: 5h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 297 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar 

12 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -08:20+1110.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.4
#2/==/BGBhongir 08:59+2009:00+201m2146.472455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#3/==/ALERAler 09:19+1909:20+191m2169.295368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.3
#4/==/ZNJangaonX 09:29+2509:30+251m2183.673380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2328.1
#5/==/GNPGhanpurX 09:53+2509:54+261m21111.741343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2919.9
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction 10:23+1910:25+222m11131.674291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2935.9
#7/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 10:54+3110:55+321m11167.643242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2920.9
#8/==/OEAOdelaO 11:24-11:25-1m21188.4124224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0918.5
#9/==/PDPLPeddapalli JunctionO 11:34+3111:35+321m11207.0-230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:0717.6
#10/==/RDMRamagundam 11:42+4311:43+431m11224.669170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#11/==/MCIManchiryalX 11:55+4711:56+481m11238.430159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:136.5
#12/==/RVKHRavindrakhani 12:09-12:10-1m21244.972169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#13/==/BPABellampalliXO 12:21+4612:22+471m11258.030204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1838.7
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar• 13:40+2-31296.7-184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site