Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:13:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:13:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

744/Kakinada Kollam Special
కాకినాడ కొల్లాం స్పెషల్     काकीनाडा कोल्लम स्पेशल

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kakinada Town Junction and Kollam Junction (Quilon).
Travel Time: 28h 15m    33 halts    Distance: 1414 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 20
SMTWTFS
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 00:15 +2 nights
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 

33 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction» -20:00-2010.03710mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.4
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 20:20-20:22-2m--112.46318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry 21:10-21:12-2m--162.65423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2522.4
#4/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 21:37-21:39-2m--185.07918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.8
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem 21:54-21:56-2m--1104.88918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#6/==/EEEluru 22:28-22:30-2m--1152.53118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5559.6
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 00:25-00:35-10m--2212.16326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#8/==/TELTenali Junction 01:05-01:07-2m--2243.66616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.1
#9/==/NDONidubrolu 01:27-01:29-2m--2265.7739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.5
#10/==/BPPBapatla 01:46-01:48-2m--2286.26010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#11/==/CLXChirala 02:03-02:05-2m--2301.3668mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4549.3
#12/==/OGLOngole 02:50-02:52-2m--2350.68212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#13/==/KVZKavali 03:40-03:42-2m--2416.68521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.8
#14/==/NLRNellore 04:18-04:20-2m--2467.43321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.5
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction 05:30-05:32-2m--2505.96518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3335.7
#16/==/VKIVenkatagiri 06:05-06:07-2m--2541.67376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#17/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 06:27-06:29-2m--2566.12370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0123.2
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction 07:30-07:38-8m--2589.335116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:179.9
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main 07:55-08:00-5m232599.268152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0371.9
#20/--/CTOChittoor 09:03-09:05-2m--2671.156305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.8
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 09:40-09:45-5m--2703.968215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.5
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 11:00-11:05-5m--2788.380404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#23/==/SASalem Junction 12:35-12:40-5m--2908.560283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#24/==/EDErode Junction 13:40-14:00-20m--2968.170174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#25/==/TUPTiruppur 14:43-14:45-2m--21018.349306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.6
#26/--/PTJPodanur Junction 15:38-15:40-2m--21061.946400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 16:45-16:50-5m--21111.75381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#28/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 18:15-18:20-5m--21187.1523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 19:23-19:25-2m--21241.72915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.8
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 20:00-20:10-10m--21258.5309mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:0060.2
#31%==%KTYMKottayam 22:10-22:15-5m--21318.710318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1525.7
#32/==/TRVLTiruvalla 22:30-22:35-5m--21344.46822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#33/==/CNGRChengannur 22:43-22:45-2m--21353.43713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3320.2
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 23:18-23:20-2m--21373.74511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5540.8
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)• 00:15----31414.4-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site