Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:02:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:02:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

07233⇒07223/Kakinada Port - Guntur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - గుంటూరు ప్యాసింజర్ స్పెషల్     काकीनाडा बंदरगाह - गुंटूर पैसेंजर स्पेशल

COA/Kakinada Port --> GNT/Guntur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This Special Train will also stop at all stations en-route.
Fri Jan 20, 2017 (08:15PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 26, 2017fromCOA/Kakinada Port
Last Arrival: Thu Jan 26, 2017atGNT/Guntur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kakinada Port and Guntur Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 20m    6 halts    Distance: 246 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
    T  
COA/Kakinada Port 
Arrives @ 12:50 (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# --
    T  
GNT/Guntur Junction 

6 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port» -05:30+0--10.0376mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2314.1
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 05:53+1305:55+132m--114.15218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5850.1
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry 06:53+5206:55+1:002m--164.23123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4322.4
#4/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 07:38+1:3207:40+1:322m--186.64418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3367.5
#5/==/EEEluru 09:13+1:4209:15+1:432m--1154.13418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.6
#6/==/NZDNuzvid 09:48+1:3409:50+1:332m--1172.83528mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 11:00+2:1511:10+2:1010m--1213.81926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4031.9
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction• 12:50+1:50---1245.6-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site