Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:27:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:27:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57232/Kakinada Port Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     काकीनाडा बंदरगाह विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

COA/Kakinada Port --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 50m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jun 17, 2016 (12:34AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (19:05) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with Kakinada port - Visakhapatnam Passenger - 57255/57256; Primary Maintenance at Vijayawada (BZA).
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
BZA WAM4/WAG 5.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kakinada Port and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    25 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 
Arrives @ 10:30 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

25 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port» -04:45+1110.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:081.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 04:53+204:55+22m111.65010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.5
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 05:10+1405:12+142m3114.17718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.9
#4/==/MPUMedapadu 05:19+1805:20+211m--123.17120mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#5/==/BVLBikkavolu 05:27+2205:28+231m1131.38019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:079.3
#6/==/APTAnapartiX 05:35+2805:36+281m--140.64519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#7/==/DWPDwarapudi 05:41+2905:42+311m--144.35218mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#8/==/RJYRajahmundryX 06:05+4106:10+435m1164.22623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/==/GVNGodavariXO 06:17+4806:18+531m2167.33233mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#10/==/KVRKovvur 06:27+5506:28+1:001m2172.14721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#11/==/PSDAPasivedalaX 06:32-06:33-1m--175.24222mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#12/==/CUChagallu 06:38+1:0106:39+1:031m--178.75317mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 06:48+1:0806:49+1:101m2186.79018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#14/==/MRPLMarampalli 06:54-06:55-1m--194.23217mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#15/==/NBMNavabpalem 07:01+1:1207:02+1:141m--197.36816mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 07:10+1:1607:11+1:171m31106.46818mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#17/==/VGTUnguturu 07:21-07:22-1m--1117.83518mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#18/==/CELChebrol 07:27+1:1907:28+1:211m--1120.86618mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.7
#19/==/PUAPullaX 07:35+1:2207:36+1:251m--1128.55117mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#20/==/BMDBhimadoluX 07:44+1:2507:45+1:281m--1135.34713mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2418.9
#21/==/EEEluruX 08:09+1:2308:10+1:241m31154.12418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#22/==/PRHPowerpetX 08:14-08:15-1m--1155.710520mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#23/==/VATVatlurX 08:19+1:2808:20+1:301m--1162.86716mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/NZDNuzvidX 08:29+1:3208:30+1:351m--1172.82928mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#25/==/GWMGannavaramXO 09:14+1:1409:15+1:201m--1193.8721mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:596.9
#26/==/MBDMustabada 10:14+3110:15+361m--1200.85218mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 10:30+31-41213.8-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site