Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:20:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:20:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1824947-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1904931-26
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104572-4
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2235750-0

18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଳିଂଗ ଉତ୍କଳ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस

HW/Haridwar --> PURI/Puri

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Bad food, better take home meals or station meals; ONBOARD CATERING...
more...
BY MEALS ON TRACK
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block of 6;30 hrs ( 12;40 pm - 06;30 pm ) on 13/05/2017 between Chakradharpur-Lotapahar-Sonua​ 18478 which departs from Haridwar...
more...
on 12/05/2017 will be controlled for approximately 1 hr in Jharsuguda - Chakradhadpur section .
Sat May 13, 2017 (11:57AM)
Updated: Jun 04 2017 (04:17) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Total 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (150 votes)
cleanliness - average (27)
punctuality - good (26)
food - average (24)
ticket avbl - good (25)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - excellent (24)
safety - good (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Haridwar and Puri is 573 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 10m    73 halts    Distance: 2368 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FDB/Faridabad and KSV/Kosi Kalan
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

73 halts. 347 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar» -05:55+8110.066293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3841.7
#2/==/RKRoorkeeXO 06:33+4006:35+412m3141.722268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2832.1
#3/--/TPZTapri JunctionX 08:03+1908:05+242m1173.852274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3227.7
#4%==%DBDDeobandX 08:37+1708:39+192m11101.545256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 09:11+1909:13+222m31125.575247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4151.3
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 09:54+2709:56+282m11176.829229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 10:05+2810:07+292m11181.151228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.2
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 11:03+2411:05+252m31228.435216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 11:45+3712:05+3620m21251.470210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1820.9
#10/==/FDBFaridabadX 12:23+4212:25+422m31272.357207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1571.6
#11/==/KSVKosi Kalan 13:40+4513:42+472m21343.975189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.5
#12/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 14:15+5514:20+555m11385.473182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4149.8
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 15:01+1:0215:03+1:012m21435.121173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:124.1
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 15:15+1:0115:23+598m11439.350172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0352.5
#15/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 16:26+4516:28+462m21491.870177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena 16:51+4816:53+482m11518.861176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.5
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction 17:31+4617:36+465m11557.477213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#18/==/DBADabraX 18:09+5218:11+532m31599.670207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#19/==/DAADatiaX 18:37+5718:39+592m--1630.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3624.9
#20/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 19:15+5219:25+5410m31654.966259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#21/==/BABBabinaX 19:48+1:0219:50+1:052m11680.269284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.3
#22/==/TBTTalbahatX 20:12+1:0720:14+1:102m21705.482313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.9
#23/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 20:43+1:1520:45+1:182m11745.345373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2362.5
#24/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 22:08+1:1222:10+1:132m21807.858421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.3
#25/==/KYEKhuraiX 22:28+1:1022:30+1:102m21825.170440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4552.8
#26/==/SGOSaugorX 23:15+1:1623:20+1:205m21877.949519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0350.9
#27/==/PHAPathariaXO 00:23+1:0000:25+1:012m22928.856384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.1
#28/==/DMODamoh 00:53+1:0100:55+1:022m22955.035365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:05109.2
#29/==/KMZKatni Murwara 04:00+1604:10+1710m221064.211385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.8
#30/==/CHDChandia Road 05:04+1905:06+222m121104.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31/==/UMRUmaria 05:24+2805:29+275m121123.080468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#32/==/NRZBNowrozabad 05:46+3005:48+302m221145.654458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#33/==/BRSBirsinghpur 05:56+2405:58+242m121152.847464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.4
#34/==/SDLShahdol 06:46+1706:51+195m121190.273467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#35/==/BUHBurhar 07:07+2407:09+242m121209.758490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#36/==/AALAmlai 07:18+2607:20+262m121218.438494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.6
#37/==/APRAnuppur Junction 07:40+1907:45+205m121231.073490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.2
#38/==/PNDPendra RoadX 08:27+3108:32+325m121282.255618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5953.7
#39/==/BIGBelgahna 09:31+4109:33+422m221335.973339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#40/==/KGBKargi Road 09:46+4209:48+412m221351.764327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#41/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 11:00+2111:15+2115m221383.767272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#42/==/AKTAkaltara 11:39+2811:41+282m321410.553283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#43/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 11:58+2412:00+262m221425.543273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#44/==/CPHChampa Junction 12:15+2412:20+235m121436.372264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#45/==/BUABaradwar 12:33+2612:35+262m121451.881260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#46/==/SKTSakti 12:46+3012:48+302m121466.677237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#47/==/KHSKharsiaX 13:00+3113:02+312m121482.173259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#48/==/RIGRaigarh 13:30+3813:35+375m121516.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.9
#49/==/BPHBelpaharX 14:08+5114:10+522m121566.942234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.2
#50/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 14:23+4714:25+482m--21576.116209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4511.7
#51/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 15:10+2915:20+3010m321587.873236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.4
#52/==/BMBBamra 15:50+3315:51+351m--21624.275260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.9
#53/==/GPRajgangpur 16:19+3716:20+391m221659.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.8
#54/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 16:50+4217:05+4215m421688.957198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#55/==/BZRBisra 17:20+4317:21+451m--21703.073220mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#56/==/MOUManoharpur 17:42+4717:43+491m--21728.657225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#57/==/GOLGoilkera 18:12+4818:13+491m--21756.363330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.5
#58/==/CKPChakradharpurX 18:45+4318:55+4110m2,321789.875234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#59/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX 19:11+4719:12+481m--21809.954189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#60/==/SINISini Junction 19:29+5019:30+511m221825.236181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#61/==/TATATatanagar Junction 20:15+4620:25+4610m4,521852.251164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4336.2
#62/==/GTSGhatsilaX 21:08+1:0021:10+1:012m321888.480103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#63/==/CKUChakulia 21:33+5221:34+521m421919.054126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#64/==/HIJHijliO 22:50+1:0023:00+5610m221987.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0264.8
#65/==/JERJaleswarX 00:02+4000:04+392m332051.86516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.6
#66/==/BTSBasta 00:22+3900:24+402m232071.46415mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2627.9
#67/==/BLSBalasoreX 00:50+3001:00+2610m232099.38420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#68/==/SOROSoroX 01:24+2601:26+262m332132.84517mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#69/==/BHCBhadrakX 02:05+4102:07+422m132161.79022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#70/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 02:36+4802:38+482m332205.37636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.1
#71/==/CTCCuttack Junction 03:35+1:0103:40+1:035m332277.54728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#72/==/BBSBhubaneswar 04:15+1:0504:20+1:045m432305.13339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#73/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 04:55+5705:00+585m532324.26625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#74/==/SILSakhi Gopal 05:25+1:2705:27+1:272m--32351.72610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3816.4
#75/==/PURIPuri• 06:05+50-132368.1-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.