Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:44:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:44:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1277834-0

14887/Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express
     कालका - बाड़मेर चंडीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

KLK/Kalka --> BME/Barmer

Refresh Live Status (1h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
14887 KLK - BME amalgamates with 24887 HW-BME LINK EXP at UMB. 2S available between Bikaner and Barmer .
Sat Apr 01, 2017 (04:10PM)
Updated: Apr 01 2017 (16:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 UMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kalka and Barmer is 83 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 45m    37 halts    Distance: 1081 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BME/Barmer 

37 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Barmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLKKalka» -21:30+0110.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir 21:45+921:47+102m1115.443381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 22:00+1022:08+118m2124.722334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.1
#4%==%DHPRDappar 22:38+422:40+52m1135.858305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3533.6
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 23:15+023:45+930m4169.442276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#6/==/UBCAmbala City 23:56+1523:58+162m3177.168272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#7/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 00:16+1600:18+162m1297.469274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2225.3
#8!%%!%PTAPatiala 00:40+2900:42+322m12122.764257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#9!%%!%NBANabha 01:06+3301:08+342m12148.360250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#10!%%!%DUIDhuri JunctionXO 01:35+3501:40+365m--2175.363249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2930.7
#11!%%!%BNNBarnala 02:09+3902:11+402m12206.068233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#12!%%!%TAPATapa 02:28+4202:30+422m12225.161223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#13!%%!%PULRampura PhulO 02:43+4102:45+412m12238.346220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3123.9
#14|--|BTICBathinda Cantt. 03:16+3503:18+342m12262.223211mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:228.5
#15!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 03:40+2704:30+350m52270.861207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#16|--|SGFSangat 04:47+2204:49+222m--2288.170203mNWRSangat Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#17|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX 05:05+2805:07+302m--2306.860200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#18|--|DABNDhaban 05:26+2905:28+292m--2326.058193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#19|--|SGRASangariaX 05:39+2905:41+292m--2336.669191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#20|--|MNSRManaksar 05:54+2905:56+312m--2351.535189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1911.1
#21|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 06:15+2906:25+3010m--2362.673184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#22|--|PGKPiliBanga 06:46+3606:48+362m--2388.355177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2724.8
#23|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 07:15+3407:30+2815m--2413.174173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.6
#24|--|MHJMahajan 08:21+3508:23+352m--2475.777198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3139.7
#25|--|LKSLunkaransar 08:54+3508:56+352m12515.472193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#26|--|DHRRDhirera 09:15+3509:17+352m12538.363187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5052.8
#27|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 10:07+2710:09+282m--2591.16225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:363.9
#28|--|BKNBikaner Junction 10:45+311:00+215m12595.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#29|--|DSODeshnokeX 11:27+2811:29+312m12627.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#30|--|NOKNokhaX 11:55+3711:57+452m12659.172322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4351.7
#31|--|NGONagaur 12:40+1:0112:45+1:085m12710.857296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 13:45+1:0513:50+1:065m--2767.880322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#33|--|GOTNGotan 14:05+1:1014:07+1:112m--2787.644324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5383.1
#34|==|JUJodhpur Junction 16:00+3616:15+3815m32870.766241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#35|==|LUNILuni Junction 16:44+4316:47+433m--2902.777180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3848.8
#36|--|SMRSamdhari Junction 17:25+4417:30+445m--2951.573141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.9
#37|--|BLTBalotra 17:57+4618:02+455m--2984.481114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#38|--|BUTBaytuX 18:39+5318:41+532m121034.429154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:3446.2
#39|--|BMEBarmer• 20:15+1-221080.5-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site