Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:54:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:54:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1277834-0

14887/Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express
     कालका - बाड़मेर चंडीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

KLK/Kalka --> BME/Barmer

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
14887 KLK - BME amalgamates with 24887 HW-BME LINK EXP at UMB. 2S available between Bikaner and Barmer .
Sat Apr 01, 2017 (04:10PM)
Updated: Jun 23 2017 (13:04) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kalka and Barmer is 84 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 45m    38 halts    Distance: 1081 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BME/Barmer 

38 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Barmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLKKalka» -21:30+0110.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir 21:45+721:47+82m1115.443381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 22:00+822:08+98m2124.722334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.1
#4%==%DHPRDappar 22:38+422:40+52m1135.858305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3533.6
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO↵¶ 23:15+023:45+1330m4169.442276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#6/==/UBCAmbala City 23:56+1823:58+182m3177.168272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#7/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 00:16+1800:18+182m1297.469274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2225.3
#8!%%!%PTAPatiala 00:40+3300:42+352m12122.764257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#9!%%!%NBANabha 01:06+3701:08+372m12148.360250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#10!%%!%DUIDhuri JunctionXO 01:35+3901:40+405m--2175.363249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2930.7
#11!%%!%BNNBarnala 02:09+4402:11+442m12206.068233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#12!%%!%TAPATapa 02:28+4502:30+452m12225.161223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#13!%%!%PULRampura PhulO 02:43+4402:45+442m12238.370220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#14!%%!%BCUBhuchchu 02:58-03:00-2m--2253.433213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:168.8
#15|--|BTICBathinda Cantt. 03:16+3803:18+382m12262.223211mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:228.5
#16!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 03:40+3104:30+750m52270.860207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17|--|SGFSangat 04:47+3304:49+332m--2287.772203mNWRSangat Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.2
#18|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX 05:05+3605:07+382m--2306.960200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#19|--|DABNDhaban 05:26+3705:28+372m--2326.058193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#20|--|SGRASangariaX 05:39+3705:41+382m--2336.769191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#21|--|MNSRManaksar 05:54+3805:56+402m--2351.636189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1911.5
#22|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 06:15+3806:25+4110m--2363.273184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#23|--|PGKPiliBanga 06:46+5006:48+512m12388.955177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2724.8
#24|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 07:15+4907:30+4315m--2413.774173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.6
#25|--|MHJMahajan 08:21+5008:23+502m12476.377198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3139.6
#26|--|LKSLunkaransar 08:54+4908:56+492m12515.972193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#27|--|DHRRDhirera 09:15+4909:17+492m12538.863187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5052.9
#28|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 10:07+4110:09+412m12591.76225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:363.9
#29|--|BKNBikaner Junction 10:45+1611:00+1315m12595.671228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#30|--|DSODeshnokeX 11:27+3911:29+422m12627.674275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#31|--|NOKNokhaX 11:55+4911:57+542m12659.772322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4351.7
#32|--|NGONagaur 12:40+1:1712:45+1:235m12711.457296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#33|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 13:45+1:2113:50+1:225m--2768.480322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#34|--|GOTNGotan 14:05+1:2714:07+1:272m--2788.344324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5383.1
#35|==|JUJodhpur Junction 16:00+5316:15+5415m32871.466241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#36|==|LUNILuni Junction 16:44+5816:47+583m--2903.477180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3848.8
#37|--|SMRSamdari Junction 17:25+1:0117:30+1:015m--2952.273141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.9
#38|--|BLTBalotra 17:57+1:0018:02+595m12985.081114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#39|--|BUTBaytuX 18:39+1:0418:41+1:042m121035.029154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:3446.2
#40|--|BMEBarmer• 20:15+12-221081.2-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.