Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:34:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:34:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1433911-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1698425-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1976102-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2112894-0

12311/Kalka Mail
কালকা মেল     कालका मेल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KLK/Kalka

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1866
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry Car available between Howrah to Chandigarh; E-Catering available at HWH,...
more...
MGS, ALD, CNB, ALJN, DLI etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temproary Stoppage of 1 min at Bharthana station during Jai Gurudev Mela for convenience of Passengers from 12/03/2017 to 14/03/2017
Wed Mar 08, 2017 (07:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ,, total 4 rake
Rating: 3.7/5 (199 votes)
cleanliness - good (34)
punctuality - good (36)
food - good (32)
ticket avbl - average (35)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (31)
safety - good (31)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A2
 15
 A3
 16
HA1
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
S11
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kalka is 81 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 50m    37 halts    Distance: 1714 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BLY/Bally and MOY/Mohri
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 

37 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kalka

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -19:40+21910.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0994.5
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 20:49+2320:54+235m1194.58137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.8
#3/==/DGRDurgapur 21:41+3621:43+362m31158.37476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.2
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 22:17+3722:22+365m41200.555114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0458.3
#5/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 23:26+3923:36+3610m31258.862236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 00:05+3500:15+3610m32288.577240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath 00:29+3900:30+471m32306.569281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX 00:53+4700:54+481m--2333.785331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.4
#9/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 01:28+5001:29+511m42382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.2
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction 02:55+3903:00+435m12458.285115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.1
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone 04:00+5504:02+552m22543.382113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#12/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 04:15+5904:16+1:011m22561.287110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#13/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 04:49+1:0204:50+1:031m--2608.83580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 06:25+3406:40+3715m--2663.86484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.2
#15/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:39+5007:40+521m32727.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4589.5
#16/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 09:25+1:1109:35+1:1010m12816.577100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31116.7
#17/==/FTPFatehpur 11:06+1:3111:07+1:331m32933.253118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.6
#18/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:35+1:2412:45+1:2910m--21010.886129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.2
#19/==/PHDPhaphund 13:43+2:0013:44+2:021m321094.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4556.3
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction 14:29+2:0614:30+2:091m121150.383153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.3
#21/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 15:10+2:1915:11+2:221m321205.752167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#22/==/FZDFirozabadO 15:34+2:2615:35+2:291m321225.528164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.5
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction 16:10+2:2616:18+2:258m221242.185167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 16:52+2:3916:53+2:401m221290.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.3
#25/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 17:20+2:5117:25+2:505m421320.387191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#26/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 17:55+2:5517:58+2:553m221363.631199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.7
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 20:00+2:0920:02+2:102m321426.228216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4320.3
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 20:45+2:2221:25+2:1140m521446.56219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:272.9
#29/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 21:52+2:0221:53+2:031m121449.467219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3640.4
#30/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 22:29+2:0622:30+2:101m221489.864227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31/==/GNUGanaur 22:45+2:1022:46+2:121m221505.752222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#32/==/SMKSamalkhaO 23:00+2:0823:01+2:091m221518.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.1
#33/==/PNPPanipat JunctionXO 23:20+2:0523:45+1:4525m421535.166235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#34/==/KUNKarnal 00:16+1:4400:17+1:461m231569.359252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.2
#35/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 00:51+1:4300:53+1:442m131602.533259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1741.9
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:10+1:2002:20+1:2410m731644.567276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4044.7
#37/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 03:00+1:3203:50+1:2050m231689.240334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#38/--/CNDMChandi Mandir 04:04+1:1304:05+1:151m131698.437381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#39/--/KLKKalka• 04:30+1:18-131713.9-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.