Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 15:46:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 15:46:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

97042/Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local
     कल्याण - कुर्ला धीरे लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 26 2016 (8:02PM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhandup and Kurla Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    4 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:23
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BND/Bhandup 
Arrives @ 11:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
CLA/Kurla Junction 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Bhandup and Kurla Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction  -10:41+011-26.74310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#2/==/THKThakurli  10:46-10:47-1m21-23.14815mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/DIDombivli  10:49+010:50+01m31-21.53513mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar  10:52-10:53-1m21-20.3676mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction  10:57+010:58+01m21-15.9498mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra  11:01+011:02+01m21-13.4548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva  11:07-11:08-1m21-8.9485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/TNAThane  11:11+011:12+01m41-6.54011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/MLNDMulund  11:16-11:17-1m21-3.96612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/NHUNahur  11:19-11:20-1m21-1.7505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/BNDBhandup»  11:22-11:23-1m210.0566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  11:25-11:26-1m211.9545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/VKVikhroli  11:28-11:29-1m213.7759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/GCGhatkopar  11:32-11:33-1m217.43911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/VVHVidyavihar  11:35+011:36+01m218.7388mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction•  11:40--4111.2-8mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site