Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 03:46:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 03:46:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

97042/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local
     कल्याण - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे

Nov 24 2014 (9:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 46m    14 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:41 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BND/Bhandup 
Arrives @ 12:27 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bhandup and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KYNKalyan Junction  -10:59+311-26.64310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2/==/THKThakurli  11:04-11:05-1m21-23.04214mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
3/==/DIDombivli  11:07+011:08+01m31-21.63811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
4/==/KOPRKopar  11:10+011:11+01m21-20.4650mCRKopar, Maharashtra
5/==/DIVADiva Junction  11:15+411:16+371m21-16.0523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
6/==/MBQMumbra  11:19+011:20+01m21-13.4548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVAKalva  11:25+011:26+01m21-8.9505mCRKalva, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThane  11:29+1911:30+231m41-6.43810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/MLNDMulund  11:34+2411:35+241m21-3.96612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/NHUNahur  11:37-11:38-1m21-1.7505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/BNDBhandup»  11:40+1:1111:41+1:111m210.0567mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  11:43-11:44-1m211.9565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/VKVikhroli  11:46+011:47+01m213.77310mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GCGhatkopar  11:50+2411:51+241m217.44011mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
15/==/VVHVidyavihar  11:53-11:54-1m218.7748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction  11:56+011:57+01m4111.2528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SINSion  12:00-12:01-1m2113.8807mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MTNMatunga  12:03-12:04-1m2116.4427mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/DRDadar Central  12:06+2712:08+342m3117.8317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20/==/PRParel  12:10-12:11-1m2118.9546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/CRDCurrey Road  12:13-12:14-1m2120.7465mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/CHGChinchpokli  12:15+012:16+01m2121.4706mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/BYByculla  12:17-12:18-1m2122.6559mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
24/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  12:20-12:21-1m2124.4349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/MSDMasjid  12:23+012:24+01m4125.51810mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
26/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  12:27+55---126.4-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site