Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 00:14:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 00:14:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

97042/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local
     कल्याण - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Nov 24 2014 (9:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhandup and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 0h 46m    14 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:41
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BND/Bhandup 
Arrives @ 12:27
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

14 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Bhandup and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction  -10:59-11-26.74310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#2/==/THKThakurli  11:04-11:05-1m21-23.14815mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/DIDombivli  11:07-11:08-1m31-21.53514mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar  11:10-11:11-1m21-20.3674mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction  11:15-11:16-1m21-15.9498mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra  11:19-11:20-1m21-13.4548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva  11:25-11:26-1m21-8.9485mCRKalva, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/TNAThane  11:29-11:30-1m41-6.54011mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/MLNDMulund  11:34-11:35-1m21-3.96612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/NHUNahur  11:37-11:38-1m21-1.7505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/BNDBhandup»  11:40-11:41-1m210.0566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  11:43-11:44-1m211.9545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/VKVikhroli  11:46-11:47-1m213.7759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/GCGhatkopar  11:50-11:51-1m217.43911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/VVHVidyavihar  11:53-11:54-1m218.7758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction  11:56-11:57-1m4111.2548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/SINSion  12:00-12:01-1m2113.9769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#18/==/MTNMatunga  12:03-12:04-1m2116.4417mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#19/==/DRDadar Central  12:06-12:08-2m3117.8317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#20/==/PRParel  12:10-12:11-1m2118.9546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#21/==/CRDCurrey Road  12:13-12:14-1m2120.7476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#22/==/CHGChinchpokli  12:15-12:16-1m2121.4687mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#23/==/BYByculla  12:17-12:18-1m2122.6568mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  12:20-12:21-1m2124.5349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#25/==/MSDMasjid  12:23-12:24-1m4125.6259mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#26/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  12:27----126.8-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site