Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 09:26:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 09:26:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 05.08.2012 (Sunday)
Sat Aug 04, 2012 (09:44PM)

31316/Kalyani Simanta-Sealdah Local
কল্যাণী সীমান্ত-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     कल्याणी Simanta-सियालदह लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:15AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalyani Simanta and Palta.
Travel Time: 0h 42m    10 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:17 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KLYM/Kalyani Simanta 
Arrives @ 07:59
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PTF/Palta 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Kalyani Simanta and Palta

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLYMKalyani Simanta»  -07:17+0--10.04012mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/--/KLYGKalyani Ghoshpara  07:19-07:20-1m--11.35612mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#3/--/KLYSKalyani Silpanchal  07:22-07:23-1m--13.22213mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.5
#4/--/KYIKalyani  07:27+107:28+31m--14.74313mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#5/==/KPAKanchrapara  07:32-07:33-1m--17.66316mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/HLRHalisahar  07:36+1207:37+121m--110.75016mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#7/==/NHNaihati Junction  07:42+407:43+41m--114.95716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#8/==/KNRKankinara  07:46-07:47-1m--117.75514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#9/==/JGDLJagadal  07:49-07:50-1m--119.68814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#10/==/SNRShyamnagar  07:52+107:53+11m--122.56515mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#11/==/IPIchhapur  07:56-07:57-1m--125.85812mERIchapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/PTFPalta•  07:59-08:00-1m--127.75012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/BPBarrackpore  08:03+508:04+51m--130.26312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#14/==/TGHTitagarh  08:06-08:07-1m--132.35610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/KDHKhardaha  08:09-08:10-1m--134.24510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16/==/SEPSodpur  08:14-08:15-1m--137.2377mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#17/==/AGPAgarpara  08:18-08:19-1m--139.0499mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#18/==/BLHBelgharia  08:22+808:23+81m--141.45410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#19/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  08:28+008:29+01m--145.96410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  08:32+008:33+01m3149.1148mERKolkata, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.6
#21/==/SDAHSealdah  08:48+0---152.7-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site