Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 20:45:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 20:45:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 05.08.2012 (Sunday)
Sat Aug 04, 2012 (09:44PM)

31316/Kalyani Simanta-Sealdah Local

Sep 05 2014 (6:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 42m    10 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:17 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KLYM/Kalyani Simanta 
Arrives @ 07:59
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PTF/Palta 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Kalyani Simanta and Palta

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KLYMKalyani Simanta»  -07:17+0--10.04012mERKalyani, West Bengal
2/--/KLYGKalyani Ghoshpara  07:19+007:20+01m--11.33712mERKalyani, West Bengal
3/--/KLYSKalyani Silpanchal  07:23-07:24-1m--13.23013mERKalyani, West Bengal
4/--/KYIKalyani  07:27-107:28+11m--14.74313mERKalyani, West Bengal
5/==/KPAKanchrapara  07:32-07:33-1m--17.66316mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
6/==/HLRHalisahar  07:36-07:37-1m--110.75016mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
7/==/NHNaihati Junction  07:42+107:43+11m--114.95715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
8/==/KNRKankinara  07:46-07:47-1m--117.75514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
9/==/JGDLJagadal  07:49-07:50-1m--119.68814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
10/==/SNRShyamnagar  07:52+007:53+01m--122.56516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur  07:56+007:57+01m--125.85812mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/PTFPalta•  07:59-08:00-1m--127.75012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
13/==/BPBarrackpore  08:03+108:04+11m--130.26412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
14/==/TGHTitagarh  08:06-08:07-1m--132.35610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
15/==/KDHKhardaha  08:09-08:10-1m--134.24411mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
16/==/SEPSodpur  08:14+008:15+01m--137.2377mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
17/==/AGPAgarpara  08:18-08:19-1m--139.04910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
18/==/BLHBelgharia  08:22-08:23-1m--141.4549mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
19/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  08:28+008:29+01m--145.96410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
20/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  08:32+008:33+01m3149.1138mERKolkata, West Bengal
21/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah  08:48+0---152.5-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site