Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:52:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:52:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

31316/Kalyani Simanta-Sealdah Local
কল্যাণী সীমান্ত-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     कल्याणी सीमांत-सियालदह लोकल

KLYM/Kalyani Simanta --> PTF/Palta

Refresh Live Status (19h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
,
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (11:04PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (3:34PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kalyani Simanta and Palta.
Travel Time: 0h 42m    10 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KLYM/Kalyani Simanta 
Arrives @ 07:52
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PTF/Palta 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Kalyani Simanta and Palta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLYMKalyani Simanta»  -07:10+1010.04012mERKalyani PH:033-25828778, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/--/KLYGKalyani Ghoshpara  07:12-07:13-1m011.35612mERKalyani PH:033-25809747, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#3/--/KLYSKalyani Silpanchal  07:15-07:16-1m013.23013mERKalyani Ph:033-25809887, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#4/--/KYIKalyani  07:19+207:20+21m414.74313mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#5/==/KPAKanchrapara  07:24+007:25+01m217.66316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/HLRHalisahar  07:28-07:29-1m0110.74216mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#7/==/NHNaihati Junction  07:35+207:36+21m4114.95716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#8/==/KNRKankinara  07:39-07:40-1m0117.75514mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#9/==/JGDLJagadal  07:42-07:43-1m0119.68814mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#10/==/SNRShyamnagar  07:45+107:46+11m2122.56515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#11/==/IPIchhapur  07:49+007:50+01m0125.85812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/PTFPalta•  07:52-07:53-1m0127.75012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/BPBarrackpore  07:56+407:57+41m2130.26312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#14/==/TGHTitagarh  07:59+3508:00+351m0132.35610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/KDHKhardaha  08:02+008:03+01m0134.24510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16/==/SEPSodpur  08:07+008:08+01m0137.2377mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#17/==/AGPAgarpara  08:11-08:12-1m0139.0499mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#18/==/BLHBelgharia  08:15+008:16+01m0141.45410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#19/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  08:21+008:22+01m2145.96310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  08:25+108:26+11m3149.1168mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:143.6
#21/==/SDAHSealdah  08:40+0-0152.7-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site