Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:40:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:40:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15605/Kamakhya - Dibrugarh Intercity Express
কামাখ্যা - ডিব্রুগড় ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - डिब्रूगढ़ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Refresh Live Status (9h 56m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 AC 3 Tier & 1 Sleeper coach will be augmented form 12/09/2016.
Sat Sep 10, 2016 (02:35PM)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (12:28) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 D1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 MXN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kamakhya Junction and Dibrugarh is 46 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 0m    31 halts    Distance: 559 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 76 km/hr between JID/Jagi Road and CPK/Chaparmukh Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

31 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|KYQKamakhya Junction» -20:15---10.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2|==|GHYGuwahatiXO 20:30-20:45-15m316.75659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#3!==!JIDJagi Road 21:46-21:48-2m--163.86262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#4!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 22:21-22:23-2m--197.86165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#5!==!KWMKampur 22:40-22:42-2m--1115.07168mNFRKampur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#6!==!HJIHojai 23:05-23:07-2m--1142.36078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#7!==!LKALanka 23:21-23:23-2m11156.33689mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5231.2
#8|--|LMGLumding Junction 00:15-00:25-10m32187.547142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4132.2
#9|--|DPUDiphuX 01:06-01:08-2m--2219.753180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.3
#10|--|DMVDimapurX 01:50-02:00-10m--2257.036153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:2414.2
#11|--|BXJBokajan 02:24-02:26-2m--2271.263138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#12|--|SZRSarupathar 02:47-02:49-2m--2293.248123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.6
#13|--|BXPBarpatharX 03:01-03:03-2m--2302.828115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5224.3
#14|--|FKGFurkating Junction 03:55-04:25+1:1730m--2327.138102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#15|--|GLGTGolaghat 04:36+1:2004:38+1:252m12334.04698mNFRGolaghat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2015.4
#16|--|NMGYNumaligarh 04:58+1:3305:00+1:572m12349.43193mNFRNumaligarh, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#17|--|KUTIKhumtai 05:05-05:06-1m--2352.03293mNFRKhumtai, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#18|--|BLPRBadulipar 05:13-05:14-1m--2355.73489mNFRBadulipar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#19|--|RNGGRangaliting 05:22-05:23-1m--2360.24089mNFRRangaliting, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#20|--|BBGNBarua Bamungaon 05:33+1:5705:35+1:572m12366.84391mNFRBarua Bamungaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:139.2
#21|--|MOBDMoabundX 05:48-05:49-1m--2376.05290mNFRMohbondha, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#22|--|BLMRBhalukmara 05:58+1:5606:00+1:592m--2383.92691mNFRBhalukmara, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:125.2
#23|--|RWHRowriah Sdg 06:12-06:13-1m--2389.12896mNFRJorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:125.6
#24|--|JTTNJorhat TownX 06:25+1:5706:30+1:565m12394.61394mNFRJorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#25|--|CMACinnamara 06:58+1:5007:00+1:502m--2400.717101mNFRCinnamora, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3510.1
#26|--|MXNMariani Junction 07:35+1:3408:05+1:3830m22410.853117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#27|--|NCHNakachari 08:17+1:4008:19+1:412m--2421.366114mNFRNakachari, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#28|--|AGIAmguri JunctionX 08:35+1:4508:37+1:502m--2438.824104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2911.6
#29|--|NMTNamtiali 09:06+1:3109:08+1:332m--2450.45197mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1714.6
#30|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 09:25+1:2909:30+1:275m--2464.95999mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#31|--|SRTNSibsagar Town 09:46+1:2909:48+1:292m12480.76695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.1
#32|--|MRHTMoranhat 10:22+1:2710:24+1:272m--2517.848105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5141.1
#33|--|DBRGDibrugarh• 11:15+1:09---2558.9-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site