Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:09:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:09:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325939-0

15665/Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express
কামাখ্যা - ডিমাপুৰ বি.জি. এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - दीमापुर बी जी एक्सप्रेस

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction --> DMV/Dimapur

Refresh Live Status (3h 33m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon May 02, 2016 (02:29PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2016 (21:31) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
NGC WDM2 / WDM3A / WDM3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 S4
 10
 D2
 11
 D3
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kamakhya Junction and Dimapur.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    8 halts    Distance: 257 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 13:45 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DMV/Dimapur 

8 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Dimapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KYQKamakhya Junction» -13:45+42210.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%GHYGuwahati 14:00+4414:15+4315m616.75959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#3!==!JIDJagi RoadX 15:13+5615:15+562m--163.85862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#4!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 15:50+5915:55+1:005m1197.86165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#5!==!KWMKampurX 16:12+1:0116:13+1:031m--1114.97168mNFRKampur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2327.4
#6!==!HJIHojai 16:36+1:0816:38+1:102m--1142.36178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#7!==!LKALankaX 16:52+1:1316:54+1:152m11156.62488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1630.6
#8!==!LMGLumding JunctionX 18:10+1:0118:20+1:0010m--1187.263141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.4
#9|--|DPUDiphu 18:51+1:0218:53+1:022m--1219.633177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0737.1
#10|--|DMVDimapur• 20:00+20---1256.7-154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site