Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:43:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:43:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325939-0

15603/Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity Express
কামাখ্যা - লিডু ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - लीडो इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction --> LEDO/Ledo

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon May 02, 2016 (02:29PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (16:48) by APS*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
Loco
NGC WDM2 / WDM3A / WDM3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 S4
 10
 D2
 11
 D3
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kamakhya Junction and Ledo.
Travel Time: 14h 20m    34 halts    Distance: 578 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 88 km/hr between NCH/Nakachari and AGI/Amguri Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LEDO/Ledo 

34 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Ledo

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KYQKamakhya Junction» -20:15+11--10.02752mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%GHYGuwahatiXO 20:30+1520:45+1815m316.73959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:138.5
#3|==|NNGENarangi 20:58+2521:00+262m--115.26357mNFRGuwahati, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:4648.5
#4!==!JIDJagi Road 21:46+3621:48+382m--163.86262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#5!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 22:21+4022:23+412m--197.86165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#6!==!KWMKampur 22:40+4422:42+452m--1114.97168mNFRKampur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2327.4
#7!==!HJIHojai 23:05+4923:07+502m--1142.36178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#8!==!LKALanka 23:21+5523:23+552m11156.63588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5230.6
#9!==!LMGLumding Junction 00:15+5700:25+5910m32187.247141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4132.4
#10|--|DPUDiphuX 01:06+1:0101:08+1:032m--2219.653177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.1
#11|--|DMVDimapurX 01:50+1:0402:00+1:0510m--2256.735154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:2414.2
#12|--|BXJBokajan 02:24+1:0002:26+1:002m--2270.963138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#13|--|SZRSarupathar 02:47+1:0102:49+1:002m--2293.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#14|--|BXPBarpathar 03:01+5903:03+1:002m--2302.428116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5224.4
#15|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 03:55+4804:05+5310m--2326.849102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#16|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali 04:16+5604:18+1:022m12335.87199mNFRK B Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#17|--|TTBTitabarX 04:32+1:0604:34+1:072m12352.43698mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2112.5
#18|--|MXNMariani Junction 04:55+5905:05+1:0110m12364.952117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#19|--|NCHNakachari 05:17+1:0705:19+1:072m--2375.448114mNFRNakachari, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#20|--|AGIAmguri Junction 05:41+1:0205:43+1:042m12393.063104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#21|--|NMTNamtiali 05:54+1:0305:56+1:032m--2404.56299mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#22|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 06:10+5906:12+1:012m12419.062101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#23|--|LXALakwa 06:25+1:0306:27+1:052m--2432.55798mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#24|--|SFRSafrai 06:38+1:1206:40+1:142m--2442.955101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#25|--|BOJBhojo 06:51+1:1706:53+1:192m--2453.149107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#26|--|SPKSapekhatiX 07:10+1:1907:12+1:202m--2466.946111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#27|--|BFDBorhat 07:29+1:1707:31+1:182m--2479.840118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#28|--|NAMNamrup 07:39+1:1407:41+1:152m12485.159123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#29|--|NHKNaharkatiya 07:52+1:1707:54+1:172m--2496.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#30|--|DJGDuliajan 08:04+1:1008:06+1:112m--2505.420123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4416.6
#31|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 08:50+5409:00+5610m--2521.922124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:062.2
#32|--|TSKTinsukia Junction 09:06+5909:11+575m--2524.141125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#33|--|MJNMakum Junction 09:23+5709:25+582m--2532.455130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.6
#34|--|DBYDigboi 09:53+5909:55+592m12558.042156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1812.5
#35|--|MRGMargherita 10:13+1:0210:15+1:012m--2570.522143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#36|--|LEDOLedo• 10:35+22-12577.8-148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site