Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:19:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:19:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1571358-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2011456-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2011456-0

25717⇒15613/Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express
ক্যামাখ্যা - মূৰ্কংচেলেক লাচিত এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - मुरकंगसेलेक लाचित एक्सप्रेस

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction --> MZS/Murkongselek

Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 11, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Oct 24, 2016 (01:15AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2016 (22:47) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 A1
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
 RNY
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kamakhya Junction and Murkongselek.
Travel Time: 12h 35m    22 halts    Distance: 488 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between RNY/Rangiya Junction and RPAN/Rangapara North Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MZS/Murkongselek 

22 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Murkongselek

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KYQKamakhya Junction» -18:10+13--10.03153mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.1
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction 19:30+119:55+1325m--141.16058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#3|--|GVRGoreswarX 20:10+1520:11+151m--156.26564mNFRBaksa Pin: 781366, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#4|--|KBYKhoirabari 20:23+1620:24+171m--169.25873mNFRDarrang, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#5|--|TNLTangla 20:35+1820:37+182m--179.87584mNFRTangla, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#6|--|ULGUdalguri 20:55+2020:57+202m--1102.361111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#7|--|RWTBRowta Bagan 21:09+1921:10+191m--1114.455103mNFRRailway Station Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#8|--|MJBTMajbat 21:20+2121:21+221m--1123.661113mNFRSonitpur, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2929.7
#9|--|NMMNew Missamari 21:50+2121:52+212m--1153.22194mNFRMissamari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3010.7
#10|--|RPANRangapara North Junction 22:22+922:30+168m31163.93790mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:159.4
#11|--|BVUBaliparaX 22:45+2022:47+262m--1173.34882mNFR784101, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5241.3
#12|--|VNEViswanath CharaliX 23:39+2023:41+222m--1214.64783mNFRDist. Sonitpur 784176, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4031.3
#13|--|HMLHelem 00:21+2000:23+212m--2245.95590mNFRSonitpur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#14|--|GPZGohpur 00:43+2100:45+242m--2264.13783mNFRSonitpur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#15|--|TBHTatibahar 01:23+1501:25+162m--2287.44185mNFRTatibahar, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2517.3
#16|--|HMYHarmuti Junction 01:50+801:52+122m--2304.64199mNFRHarmuti, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1913.1
#17|--|KTPRKathal Pukhuri 02:11+802:13+102m--2317.83899mNFRKathal Pukhuri, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#18|--|NLPNorth Lakhimpur 02:40+402:45+105m--2334.85692mNFRNorth Lakhimpur, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4743.6
#19|--|GOMGogamukh 03:32+1703:34+172m12378.449101mNFRNational Highway 52, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3125.6
#20|--|DMCDhemaji 04:05+1304:07+142m--2403.942105mNFRDhemaji, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#21|--|SPTRSilapathar 04:40+1204:42+142m--2427.059118mNFRSilapathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2423.5
#22|--|SMCPSimen Chapari 05:06+1705:08+172m--2450.556127mNFRNational Highway 52, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#23|--|TQMTelam 05:22+1805:24+182m--2463.618128mNFRTelam, Assam
2 intermediate stations01:2124.8
#24|--|MZSMurkongselek• 06:45-3-12488.4-132mNFRAssam, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site