Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:27:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:27:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1868157-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1983317-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2011456-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2043744-0

15655/Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
কামাখ্যা - কাটৰা সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Refresh Live Status (1h 26m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri May 27, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Dec 19, 2016 (01:07PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:09) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (11)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 A1
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kamakhya Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 175 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 15m    38 halts    Distance: 2559 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# --
S      
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# --
  T    
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

38 halts. 410 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!KYQKamakhya Junction» -10:45---10.08053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:33124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 12:18-12:20-2m--1124.03649mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2551.4
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 13:45-13:55-10m--1175.46259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.8
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar 14:22-14:24-2m--1203.28549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#5%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 15:20-15:25-5m--1282.23748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 15:55-16:00-5m--1300.97748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4760.2
#7!%%!%DQGDhupguri 16:47-16:49-2m--1361.04877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2165.4
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 18:10-18:25-15m--1426.483114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX 19:28-19:30-2m--1513.76952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.7
#10%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 20:20-20:22-2m11571.42437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3838.6
#11%==%KIRKatihar Junction 22:00-22:15-15m41610.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#12%==%NNANaugachia 23:03-23:04-1m21667.46739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#13|--|KGGKhagaria Junction 00:04-00:06-2m12734.59644mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2540.1
#14/==/BGSBegusarai 00:31-00:33-2m12774.52247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.3
#15/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 01:15-01:25-10m--2789.83649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2550.8
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 02:50-03:00-10m--2840.64151mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4732.4
#17!==!LSILaheria Sarai 03:47-03:52-5m12873.01655mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:184.9
#18!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction 04:10-04:20-10m--2877.85155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2068.2
#19|--|SMISitamarhi Junction 05:40-05:45-5m--2946.03270mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
15 intermediate stations02:3582.5
#20|--|RXLRaxaul Junction 08:20-08:30-10m--21028.54787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3729.2
#21|--|SGLSagauli Junction 09:07-09:09-2m--21057.75275mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2622.8
#22|--|BTHBettiahX 09:35-09:40-5m--21080.57379mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3036.7
#23|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 10:10-10:15-5m--21117.23989mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations02:50110.8
#24|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 13:05-13:10-5m--21228.03689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.8
#25/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 14:15-14:30-15m--21266.85184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4033.9
#26/==/KLDKhalilabad 15:10-15:12-2m121300.76383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#27/==/BSTBastiX 15:40-15:45-5m121330.27191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#28/==/GDGonda JunctionO 17:00-17:10-10m121418.850110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:10159.2
#29%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 20:20-20:30-10m--21578.051142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10161.6
#30/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 23:40-23:45-5m--21739.557174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.3
#31/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:20-01:30-10m--31829.956197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30140.5
#32/==/LRJLaksar Junction 04:00-04:02-2m331970.450238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0352.6
#33/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 05:05-05:15-10m5,632022.956278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2781.1
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 06:42-06:50-8m432104.062276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#35/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 08:40-08:50-10m--32217.757249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#36/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 09:45-09:50-5m--32269.861239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.5
#37/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 11:40-11:45-5m--32382.352326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.3
#38/==/JATJammu Tawi 13:40-13:50-10m--32481.658337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5553.1
#39/--/UHPUdhampurX 14:45-14:47-2m--32534.720662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:1324.7
#40/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 16:00----32559.3-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site