Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:55:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:55:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1868157-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1868157-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1868675-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1983317-0

15655/Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
কামাখ্যা - কাটৰা সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Inaugural Run
Fri May 27, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temp Augmented AC II - 1 Coach & AC III - 1 Coach on 12th March,2017 .
Thu Mar 09, 2017 (07:53PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:09) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (11)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 A1
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kamakhya Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 175 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 15m    38 halts    Distance: 2558 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S      
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights (Avg 2h 37m late)
Platform# --
  T    
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

38 halts. 410 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!KYQKamakhya Junction» -10:45+0--10.08052mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:33124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 12:18+2412:20+242m--1124.03649mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2551.4
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 13:45-313:55+010m--1175.56259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.7
#4|--|KOJKokrajhar 14:22+1414:24+142m--1203.28449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5678.7
#5%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 15:20+1415:25+145m--1281.93848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 15:55+516:00+85m--1300.77748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4760.1
#7!%%!%DQGDhupguri 16:47+1216:49+152m--1360.94877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2165.4
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 18:10+2818:25+3715m--1426.383114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.2
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX 19:28+5319:30+542m21513.56953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#10%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 20:20+5120:22+512m11571.02438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3838.5
#11/==/KIRKatihar Junction 22:00+1722:15+1215m41609.57236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#12/==/NNANaugachia 23:03+5623:04+1:001m21667.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#13/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 00:04+1:0300:06+1:042m12734.09644mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2540.1
#14/==/BGSBegusarai 00:31+1:0500:33+1:052m12774.12247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.3
#15/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 01:15+5901:25+1:0310m--2789.43648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2550.8
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 02:50+2803:00+3910m--2840.24151mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4732.4
#17!==!LSILaheria Sarai 03:47+4103:52+405m12872.51655mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:184.9
#18!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction 04:10+3304:20+3710m--2877.45155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2068.2
#19|--|SMISitamarhi Junction 05:40+2905:45+335m--2945.63270mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
15 intermediate stations02:3582.5
#20|--|RXLRaxaul Junction 08:20+308:30+3310m--21028.14787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3729.2
#21|--|SGLSagauli Junction 09:07+4009:09+422m--21057.35274mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2622.7
#22|--|BTHBettiahX 09:35+4609:40+465m--21079.97379mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3036.7
#23|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 10:10+5810:15+585m--21116.73988mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations02:50110.8
#24|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 13:05+1:1613:10+595m--21227.53689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.8
#25/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 14:15+1:0514:30+1:1115m--21266.35184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4033.9
#26/==/KLDKhalilabad 15:10+1:2315:12+1:232m121300.26383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#27/==/BSTBastiX 15:40+1:2415:45+1:245m121329.77191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#28/==/GDGonda JunctionXO 17:00+1:3517:10+1:3110m121418.350110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:10159.2
#29%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 20:20+1:2320:30+1:3010m--21577.551142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10161.6
#30/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 23:40+2:2323:45+2:225m--21739.157174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.4
#31/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:20+2:2001:30+2:2310m--31829.456196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30140.5
#32/==/LRJLaksar Junction 04:00+2:2104:02+2:172m331969.950238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0352.6
#33/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 05:05+2:3905:15+2:4410m5,632022.556278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2781.1
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 06:42+2:4806:50+2:468m432103.562276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#35/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 08:40+3:0108:50+3:2310m--32217.257249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#36/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 09:45+2:3309:50+2:335m--32269.461239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50111.6
#37/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 11:40+2:2311:45+2:225m--32381.052328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.2
#38/==/JATJammu Tawi 13:40+2:0713:50+2:1410m--32480.258337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#39/--/UHPUdhampurX 14:45+2:5514:47+2:552m--32533.120663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:1324.7
#40/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 16:00+2:37---32557.8-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site