Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 14:56:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 14:56:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1868157-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1868157-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1983317-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2047152-0

15655/Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
কামাখ্যা - কাটৰা সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Inaugural Run
Fri May 27, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temp Augmented AC II - 1 Coach & AC III - 1 Coach on 12th March,2017 .
Thu Mar 09, 2017 (07:53PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (08:06) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (11)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 A1
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kamakhya Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 176 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 15m    38 halts    Distance: 2559 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S      
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights (Avg 2h 8m late)
Platform# --
  T    
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

38 halts. 408 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!KYQKamakhya Junction» -10:45+0--10.08052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:33124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 12:18+2212:20+222m--1124.03649mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2551.4
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 13:45-213:55+310m--1175.56259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.7
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar 14:22+1314:24+132m--1203.28449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5678.7
#5%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 15:20+1215:25+125m--1281.93848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 15:55+416:00+135m--1300.77748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4760.1
#7!%%!%DQGDhupguri 16:47+1616:49+162m--1360.84877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2165.4
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 18:10+1518:25+2515m--1426.383114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.2
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX 19:28+3619:30+362m21513.46953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#10%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 20:20+3920:22+402m11571.02438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3838.7
#11/==/KIRKatihar Junction 22:00+1422:15+2415m41609.77236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#12/==/NNANaugachia 23:03+5823:04+591m21667.16739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#13/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 00:04+1:0600:06+1:082m12734.19643mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2540.1
#14/==/BGSBegusarai 00:31+1:0800:33+1:082m12774.22247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.3
#15/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 01:15+1:0701:25+1:1610m--2789.53648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2550.8
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 02:50+1:0503:00+1:0110m--2840.34151mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4732.4
#17!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 03:47+5803:52+585m12872.71655mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:184.9
#18!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction 04:10+5304:20+5510m--2877.55155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2068.2
#19%--%SMISitamarhi Junction 05:40+4505:45+465m--2945.73269mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
15 intermediate stations02:3582.5
#20%--%RXLRaxaul Junction 08:20+2108:30+2610m--21028.24786mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3729.2
#21|--|SGLSagauli Junction 09:07+2809:09+312m--21057.45274mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2622.7
#22|--|BTHBettiahX 09:35+3209:40+325m--21080.17379mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3036.7
#23|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX 10:10+4310:15+435m--21116.83988mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations02:50110.8
#24|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 13:05+4813:10+535m--21227.73689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.8
#25/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 14:15+1:1114:30+1:1315m--21266.45184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4033.9
#26/==/KLDKhalilabad 15:10+1:2115:12+1:212m121300.36383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#27/==/BSTBastiX 15:40+1:2415:45+1:235m121329.97191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#28/==/GDGonda JunctionO 17:00+1:3617:10+1:3710m121418.450110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:10159.1
#29%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 20:20+1:0020:30+1:0210m--21577.651142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10161.6
#30/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 23:40+1:4123:45+1:445m--21739.257174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.4
#31/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:20+2:0301:30+2:0710m--31829.556196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30140.5
#32/==/LRJLaksar Junction 04:00+1:5704:02+1:542m331970.050238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0352.6
#33/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 05:05+2:1805:15+2:2210m5,632022.656278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 06:42+2:2806:50+2:248m432103.662276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#35/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 08:40+2:3608:50+2:5110m--32217.357249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#36/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 09:45+2:5409:50+2:535m--32269.561239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50112.7
#37/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 11:40+2:4911:45+2:475m--32382.152328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations01:5599.2
#38/==/JATJammu Tawi 13:40+2:3013:50+2:3310m--32481.358337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#39/--/UHPUdhampurX 14:45+3:2114:47+3:202m--32534.320663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:1324.7
#40/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 16:00+2:08---32559.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site