Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:03:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:03:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1323701-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1741031-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1868931-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2210026-0

13149/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনকন্যা এক্সপ্রেস     कन्चनकन्या एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 47m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 14, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Apr 04, 2017 (11:35PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:34) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
RMS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sealdah and Alipur Duar Junction is 21 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 40m    23 halts    Distance: 741 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9B
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 

23 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Alipur Duar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -20:30+09B10.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:083.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 20:38+020:39+01m213.6388mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:159.4
#3/==/DAKEDakhineswar 20:54+020:55+01m1113.0528mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3126.9
#4/==/KQUKamarkundu 21:26+1321:27+131m1139.96714mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5561.6
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 22:22+1522:27+155m11101.56937mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4551.8
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 23:12+3023:17+305m11153.36155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#7/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 23:36+3823:38+392m11172.76647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#8/==/SNTSainthia Junction 23:50+4323:52+442m31185.95257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3227.8
#9/==/RPHRampurhat 00:24+4800:29+475m32213.87541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4252.7
#10/==/PKRPakur 01:11+1:0401:16+1:015m12266.54137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5336.1
#11%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 02:09+5202:14+495m22302.63830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5635.1
#12%==%MLDTMalda TownX 03:10+3103:25+2815m42337.88531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#13%==%HCRHarischandrapur 04:04+5704:06+572m22393.13431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.7
#14%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction 04:18+5704:20+572m22399.86132mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#15%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 04:48+1:0204:50+1:022m22428.27938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#16%==%DLKDalkholaX 05:12+1:0705:14+1:072m12457.26643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj 05:40+1:0905:42+1:092m22485.76553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#18%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 06:10+1:0706:12+1:072m12516.24469mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1856.7
#19%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 07:30+4707:45+4115m32572.929114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.3
#20|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX 08:00+4008:05+395m32580.238120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1547.7
#21|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 09:20+1:0509:22+1:062m--2627.963161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5153.3
#22|--|DLODalgaon 10:13+1:1510:15+1:162m12681.249120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3125.3
#23|--|HSAHasimaraX 10:46+1:1510:48+1:162m12706.516123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:349.1
#24|--|HOJHamilton Ganj 11:22-11:24-2m12715.633111mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4625.7
#25|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction• 12:10+38-12741.3-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site