Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:52:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:52:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325613-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325613-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1381242-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2028545-0

15657/Kanchanjunga Express
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> GHY/Guwahati

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at MLDT
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be diverted between SDAHand NFK via Naihati, Bandel, Katwa and Azimganj on 11 and 14 of April 2017.
Fri Apr 07, 2017 (04:24PM)
Updated: Feb 13 2017 (15:08) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - good (19)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 B4
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 D4
 14
 D3
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 21h 25m    31 halts    Distance: 980 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9A,9B
  T  F 
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 5
   W  S
GHY/Guwahati 

31 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -06:35+19A,9B10.043 ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/DAKEDakhineswar 06:53-06:54-1m1113.0658mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2288.5
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 08:16+1208:24+138m11101.56237mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5051.8
#4/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 09:14+2109:19+205m11153.36555mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#5/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 09:37+3009:38+301m11172.757 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#6/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 09:52+3009:54+302m31185.94657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3627.8
#7/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 10:30+3310:32+402m21213.876 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2430.5
#8/==/MRRMuraraiX 10:56+4310:58+432m11244.36735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#9/==/PKRPakur 11:18+4911:20+482m11266.52637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2336.1
#10%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 12:43+4812:45+492m21302.64230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.1
#11%==%MLDTMalda TownX 13:35+3413:55+2720m21337.87431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#12%==%SMSamsi 14:23+5814:25+592m21372.56330mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#13%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX 15:05+1:0615:07+1:082m11414.55034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.2
#14%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 15:23+1:1515:25+1:152m21427.779 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#15%==%DLKDalkholaX 15:47+1:2315:49+1:232m31456.86643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#16%==%KNEKishanGanj 16:15+1:2616:17+1:262m11485.37353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 16:42+1:2916:44+1:292m11515.837 NFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3156.7
#18%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 18:15+5918:30+1:0015m11572.437 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.6
#19!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 19:25+1:0719:27+1:122m11606.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#20!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 19:55+1:1519:57+1:152m11637.93577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3822.2
#21!%%!%FLKFalakata 20:35+1:0120:37+1:022m--1660.16067mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3837.9
#22!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 21:15+1:0921:20+1:145m--1698.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#23%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 21:50+1:1021:55+1:145m--1716.86748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#24%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri 22:13+1:1822:15+1:182m--1736.97353mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#25%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 22:36+1:1722:38+1:172m--1762.66349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.1
#26%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 23:00+1:1823:02+1:172m--1785.64545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:139.8
#27%==%KOJKokrajharX 23:15+1:1723:17+1:162m--1795.52349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1327.7
#28%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 00:30+5000:40+5010m--2823.26659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4044.1
#29%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 01:20+5701:25+1:015m--2867.38349mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3548.4
#30%--%NLVNalbari 02:00+1:1002:02+1:122m--2915.75554mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#31%--%RNYRangiya JunctionO 02:20+1:1402:30+1:1010m--2932.23558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1040.8
#32%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 03:40+4903:45+505m--2973.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#33|==|GHYGuwahati• 04:00+45-52979.7-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site