Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:14:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:14:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325613-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325613-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010940-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2028545-0

15657/Kanchanjunga Express
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (1h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at MLDT
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be diverted between SDAHand NFK via Naihati, Bandel, Katwa and Azimganj on 11 and 14 of April 2017.
Fri Apr 07, 2017 (04:24PM)
Updated: Feb 13 2017 (15:08) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 B4
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 D4
 14
 D3
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 21h 25m    31 halts    Distance: 980 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9A,9B
  T  F 
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 5
   W  S
GHY/Guwahati 

31 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -06:35+09A,9B10.04311mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/DAKEDakhineswar 06:53-06:54-1m1113.0658mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2288.6
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 08:16+1008:24+108m11101.66237mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5051.7
#4/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 09:14+2009:19+195m11153.36555mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#5/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 09:37+2609:38+271m11172.75747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#6/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 09:52+2909:54+292m31186.04657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3627.9
#7/==/RPHRampurhat 10:30+3310:32+522m21213.87641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.5
#8/==/MRRMuraraiX 10:56+5310:58+522m11244.36735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#9/==/PKRPakur 11:18+1:0511:20+1:042m11266.52637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2336.1
#10%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 12:43+4712:45+472m21302.74230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.1
#11%==%MLDTMalda TownX 13:35+3113:55+2320m21337.87431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#12%==%SMSamsi 14:23+5714:25+572m21372.56330mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#13%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX 15:05+1:0415:07+1:042m11414.55034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.2
#14%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 15:23+1:0915:25+1:092m21427.87938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#15%==%DLKDalkholaX 15:47+1:1715:49+1:172m31456.86643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#16%==%KNEKishanGanj 16:15+1:2116:17+1:212m11485.37353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 16:42+1:2416:44+1:252m11515.83769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3156.7
#18%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 18:15+4918:30+4315m11572.537114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.6
#19!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 19:25+5919:27+1:032m11606.16886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#20!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 19:55+1:0719:57+1:082m11637.93577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3822.2
#21!%%!%FLKFalakata 20:35+5620:37+582m--1660.16067mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3837.9
#22!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 21:15+1:0421:20+1:095m--1698.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#23%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 21:50+1:0521:55+1:055m--1716.86748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#24%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri 22:13+1:0822:15+1:082m--1736.97353mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#25%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 22:36+1:0922:38+1:102m--1762.66349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.1
#26%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 23:00+1:0923:02+1:092m--1785.64545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:139.8
#27%==%KOJKokrajharX 23:15+1:0723:17+1:062m--1795.52349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1327.7
#28%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 00:30+4600:40+4610m--2823.26659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4044.2
#29%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 01:20+5301:25+585m--2867.48349mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3548.4
#30%--%NLVNalbari 02:00+1:1102:02+1:132m--2915.85554mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#31%--%RNYRangiya JunctionO 02:20+1:1302:30+1:0810m--2932.23558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1041.1
#32%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 03:40+4403:45+445m--2973.32752mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#33%==%GHYGuwahati• 04:00+49-52980.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site